Santa Cruz Cup

Results and winners of the Santa Cruz Cup

Santa Cruz Cup 2018

Posted in Santa Cruz Cup

User Rating:  / 0

Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2018

BEST OVERALL
THE SAUCE ! Exotic Genetix cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST SUNGROWN INDICA
1st place:
PURPLE PUNCH | Supernova Gardens cultivator: Luke Haze
2nd place: LEMON OG | Apothecary Genetics cultivator: Luke Haze
3rd place: BLACK TRIANGLE | Bodhi Seeds cultivator: Smiley Green | Greatful Gardens

BEST SUNGROWN HYBRID
1st place: STRAWBERRY BANANA | DNA Genetics cultivator:  Terp Overlord
2nd place: PURPLE PUNCH | Supernova Gardens cultivator: Bamboo
3rd place:  GOJI RAZZ | Bodhi Seeds cultivator: Smiley Green

BEST SUNGROWN SATIVA
1st place: JACK HERER | Sensi Seeds cultivated by: The Herer Group
2nd place:  KOBE | Symbiotic Genetics cultivator: Luke Haze
3rd place: MIMOSA | Symbiotic Genetics cultivator: Bamboo

BEST INDOOR INDICA
1st place: WATERMELON PUNCH | Party Time Farms cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: EXTREME OG | Exotic Genetix cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective
3rd place: NOSH | CannaCruz Gentics cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST INDOOR HYBRID
1st place: CITRIC ACID | Flavor Creator cultivated by: Decibel Gardens 
2nd place: MASTER BLASTER | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics
3rd place: SHIMMER | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics

BEST INDOOR SATIVA
1st place: ORANGE TREE | Flavor Creator - cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: JACK SPARROW | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics
3rd place: DIRTY TANGIE | DNA Gentics cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST CONCENTRATE
1st place: SUNDAE DRIVER | Cannarado extracted by: Summit Boys
2nd place: MAUI WOWIE extracted by: Dragon Glass Concentrates
3rd place: CREMEDY GOLDEN PINEAPPLE extracted by: Crème De Canna

BEST ROSIN
1st place: MISS USA – live resin | DNA Genetics pressed by: DH Estates / Fleur D’ Elit
2nd place: TRIANGLE KUSH x PRE 98 BUBBA KUSH | Bodhi Seeds pressed by: Roots and Remedies
3rd place: LARRY OG x GLUE pressed by: ET Farms

BEST HCFSE (High-cannabinoid full spectrum extract)
1st place: LEMON DOGSHIT | Hard Candy Farms polished by: Hard Candy Farms
2nd place: CHEM 4 | Chemdog polished by: Summit Boys
3rd place: THE BOOGIE | Hard Candy Farms polished by: Hard Candy Farms

BEST CANNABIS EDIBLE
1st place: SALTED CARAMEL crafted by: Lazy 8 Bakery
2nd place: EXTRA TOSTED COCONUT crafted by: Cosmo D’s Outrageous Edibles
3rd place: SNICKERDOODLE crafted by: Cosmo D’s Outrageous Edibles

BEST TOPICAL
1st place: RELIEVE SALVE crafted by: DR. Delights
2nd place: CBD Dragon Balm produced by: Tonys Own

BEST CANNABIS SUBLINGUAL
1st place: CARAMEL produced by: Lazy 8 Bakery
2nd place: ELEVATE TINCTURE crafted by: DR. Delights3rd place: RELIEVE TINCTURE crafted by: DR. Delights

 

 

Santa Cruz Cup 2016

Posted in Santa Cruz Cup

User Rating:  / 0

Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2016

Cannabis Cup / Best Cannabis
1st Place - Lemon Tree Organics for Lemon Tree

Hybrid
1st Place - Paper St. Wax Co. for Super Silver Haze
2nd Place - Purple Frost for Glory Daze
3rd Place - Purple Frost for City Lights

Indica
1st Place - CannaCruz Collective for OG Kush
2nd Place - Kind Peoples Collective for Platinum OG
3rd Place - Paper St. Wax Co. for Gelato

Outdoor - Hybrid
1st Place - Lemon Tree Organics for Lemon Tree
2nd Place - Peace Productions for 24K
3rd Place - Peace Productions for Angelic

Outdoor - Indica
1st Place - Terra Therapeutic for Pineapple
2nd Place - Grown Well for Red Lebanese
3rd Place - Redwood Gentics for Nuken

Outdoor - Sativa
1st Place - Creme De Canna Gardens for Golden Pineapple
2nd Place - CannaCruz Collective for Lemon Tea Express
3rd Place - Terra Therapeutic for Sour Band

Sativa
1st Place - Purple Frost for Jack Sparrow
2nd Place - Purple Frost for Vanish
3rd Place - Paper St. Wax Co. for Gorilla Glue #4

 

Santa Cruz Cup 2014

Posted in Santa Cruz Cup

User Rating:  / 0

 Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2014

Cannabis Cup / Best Cannabis
1st Place - Canna Cruz Gardens for Tangilope
CBD Flowers
1st Place - Green Acres Collective for Harle-Tsu
Indica
1st Place - Green Acres Collective for 9LB Hammer
Most CBD
1st Place - Cannabid-Oil Org for AC/DC
Most THC
1st Place - Kind Peoples Collective for Chiquita Banana
Outdoor - Indica
1st Place - CannaCruz Collective for Mazar-i-Sharif
Outdoor - Sativa
1st Place - Family Reserve for Hardcandy
Peoples Cup
1st Place - Surf City for Green Crack
Sativa
1st Place - Purple Frost Genetics for Druid

Santa Cruz Cup 2013

Posted in Santa Cruz Cup

User Rating:  / 0

 Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2013

Cannabis Cup / Best Cannabis
1st Place - Kind Peoples Collective for Jabba's Stash
Indica
1st Place - Green Acres for Purple Grape
Most THC
1st Place - C.H.A.I. for Girl Scout Cookies
Outdoor - Indica
1st Place - Kind Peoples Collective for Platinum Cookies
Outdoor - Sativa
1st Place - Sean for Tropical Haze
Sativa
1st Place - Anam Cara for Jack Sparrow

Santa Cruz Cup 2012

Posted in Santa Cruz Cup

User Rating:  / 0

Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2012

Cannabis Cup / Best Cannabis
1st Place - CannaCruz Collective for Chocolope
Indica
1st Place - Anam Cara for Stargate
Outdoor - Indica
1st Place - Sean for Nuken
Outdoor - Sativa
1st Place - Surf City for Amnesia Haze
Sativa
1st Place - Lyberti Farm for Lyberti Afwreck