Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup (PMHC)

PRAIRIE MEDICINAL HARVEST CUP 2019

Posted in Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup (PMHC)

User Rating:  / 1


 prairie_harvest_cup

 

 

 

 

 

Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup 2019 Winners
Saskatoon, Canada


Indica (PURE)
1st Place: Old Man Jim (Continental Group)
2nd Place: Lindsay OG (Liberty Farms)
3rd Place: Granddaddy Perps (Private Grower/Sterling & Harley)

Sativa (DOMINANT)
1st Place: Grape Gum (Private Grower/Sterling & Harley)
2nd Place: Girl Scout Cookies (Liberty Farms)
3rd Place: Complex Sherb (Private Grower)

Hybrid
1st Place: Jungle Japes (Continental Group)
2nd Place: The Mac (Dave/Dirty Dave LTD)
3rd Place: Black Doe-Si-Doe (Private Grower/Jaden)

Extracts
1st Place: Space Queen (Caviar Extracts) (Live Resin)
2nd Place: Strawberry Kush (Continental Group) (FSE)
3rd Place: Old Man Jim (Continental Group) (Live Resin)

PRAIRIE MEDICINAL HARVEST CUP 2018

Posted in Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup (PMHC)

User Rating:  / 1

prairie_harvest_cup

 

 

 

 

 

PRAIRIE MEDICINAL HARVEST CUP 2018 Winners
Saskatoon, Canada

INDICA
1st place: Grape Pie (Phat Farmer)
2nd place: Lindsay OG (Liberty Farms)
3rd place: Bubba (Continental Group)

SATIVA
1st place: Wedding Cake (Phat Pharmer)
2nd place: Coffee Cake (Liberty Farms)
3rd place: 24K Gold (Private Grower)

EXTRACTS
1st place: Black Diamond [Live Resin] (Haze Bros)
2nd place: The Black [FFSE] (Continental Group)
3rd place: Ultimate Purple [FFSE] (Continental Group)

Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup 2017

Posted in Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup (PMHC)

User Rating:  / 0

prairie cup

 

 

 

 

 


7th Annual PMHC October 6-8 2017 Saskatoon

The winners of the 2017 Prairie Medical Cannabis Cup (PMHC)

Sativa

A - Sour Tsunami (Fractal Farms)

B - The Truth (TCC)

C - Super Silver Haze (Private Grower MMAR) - 3RD PLACE WINNER

D - Cookie (Continental Group)

E - Critical Mass (Continental Group) - 1ST PLACE WINNER

F - Strawberry Cough (Continental Group) - 2ND PLACE WINNER

 

Indica

A - Lindsay OG (Liberty Farms) - 1ST PLACE WINNER

B - Shishkaberry (Twelve High Chicks)

C - Remo Chemo Kush (Phat Pharmer)

D - God Quad (Continental Group) - 2ND PLACE WINNER

E - Strawberry Kusk (Continental Group) - 3RD PLACE WINNER

F - Tuna Kush (Private Grower)

 

Hybrid

A - Zombie Kush (Phat Pharmer) - 3RD PLACE WINNER

B - Pineapple Express (Twelve High Chicks)

C - Gorilla Glue Number Four (Teemu Selanne - PRIVATE GROWER MMAR) - 2ND PLACE WINNER

D - White Castle (TCC)

E - Zeus (Private Grower MMAR)

F - Master Bubba (Continental Group) - 1ST PLACE WINNER

 

Extracts

A - Liberty Cut Cookies Shatter (Liberty Farms)

B - Romulin Shatter (Lone Tree Concentrates - Grown By Reasonable Farms)

C - Sour Bubba Shatter (TCC)

D - Astro Glue Rosin (Sunshine Rosin)

E - Ghost Train Haze Rosin (Teemu Selanne - PRIVATE GROWER MMAR)

F - Terpsauce Distillate Mix (TCC)

G - Blueberry Distillate (The High Guys) - 2ND PLACE WINNER

H - Super Silver Haze Budda (Private Grower MMAR)

I - Skywalker OG Live Resin (Diamond Concentrates)

J - Crown OG Live Resin (Diamond Concentrates)

K - Kush Salad Distillate (Valley Pure)

L - Purple Syrup Rosin (Sunshine Rosin)

M - Pineapple Live Resin (Continental Group)

N - Strawberry Kush Live Resin (Continental Group)

O - Pineapple Shatter (Continental Group) - 1ST PLACE WINNER

P - Strawberry Kush Shatter (Continental Group) - 3RD PLACE WINNER

Prairie Medicinal Cannabis Cup 2016

Posted in Prairie Medicinal Harvest Cup (PMHC)

User Rating:  / 1

The winners of the 2016 Prairie Medical Cannabis Cup (PMHC)

Hybrid:

1st Place - Cheese X Kush - Private Grower (E) 

2nd Place - Gape Gum - Whole Leaf Healing Tree (B) 

3rd Place - Rockstar - Private Grower (D)

Indica:

1st Place - Alien Kracker - The Natty Roots Seed Co. (B)

2nd Place - Strawberry Kush - Canuck Chronic Gardener (C)

3rd Place - Lady Bug OG - Phat Pharmer (A)

Sativa:

1st Place - Super Silver Haze - Dave Elder (B)

2nd Place - Power Plant "Heisenberg Cut" from Dutch Passion - Cannacopeia Consulting (C)

3rd Place - Sugar Jack - Budbuddy's Private Grower (E)

Extracts:

1st Place - Terpfire - Pink Tuna (H)

2nd Place - Terpfire - Big Budda Cheese (I)

3rd Place - Kind Selections - Strawberry White Cookie (G)