Emerald Cannabis Cup

Emerald Cannabis Cup 2022

Posted in Emerald Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 1

Emerald Cup Winners 2022

The Emerald Cup 2022 was held in  Los Angeles from the 29 - 30 May 2022

 

The Willie Nelson Lifetime Achievement Award: Woody Harrelson 

 

FLOWER

Sungrown Flower Category Winners
1st Place Farmer and the Felon – Lemon Sponge Cake
2nd Place Rebel Grown – Double OG Chem
3rd Place Farmer and the Felon x Cookie Fam Genetics – Georgia Pie

 

Sungrown – BREEDER’S CUP Category Winner: Rebel Grown – Double OG Chem

 

Mixed Light Flower Category Winners
1st Place LitHouse – Modified Grapes
2nd Place LitHouse – Jealousy
3rd Place LitHouse – Lemon Lava

 

Mixed Light – BREEDER’S CUP Category Winner: Healing Herb Farms – Lemon Head OG x Zkittlez

 

Indoor Flower Category Winners
1st Place Fig Farms – Animal Face
2nd Place Panacea – Pablo’s Revenge
3rd Place Fig Farms – Blue Face

 

 

Indoor Flower BREEDER’S CUP Category Winner: Fig Farms – Holy Moly!

 

Sungrown Greenhouse Flower
1st Place Local Cannabis Co – Sherbhead
2nd Place Glass House Farms – Glass House Farms Waiting Game
3rd Place Local Cannabis Co – Ice Cream Cake

 

Personal Use Flower
1st Place Parker PZ Moselle – Ohrangatang Titties
2nd Place Colin Teurfs x Dan Pomerantz – Double OG Chem 4
3rd Place Matt Jones – Cheese

 

3rd Party Certified Sungrown Flower: Emerald Spirit Botanicals – Farm Cut – Pink Boost Goddess

 

3rd Party Certified Mixed Light Flower Category Winners
1st Place Old Briceland Cannabis Company – Epiphany
2nd Place Old Briceland Cannabis Company – Area 41
3rd Place Old Briceland Cannabis Company – White Gummies #1

 

Best in Show Category Winner: Farmer and the Felon – Lemon Sponge Cake

 

PRE-ROLLS

Pre-Roll – Infused Solventless Extract Category Winners
1st Place Sovereign – Geode Joint – Modified Lemons
2nd Place El Toro Verde – El Toro Verde Cannagar
3rd Place Vital Grown x Sticky Fields x Compassionate Heart x Massive Creations x Feeling Frosty – Mendo Massive

 

Pre-Roll – Infused Solvent Extract
1st Place Paletas – Paletas Mother’s Milk Infused Blunt
2nd Place Sugar Daddy – Sugar Daddy Indica 2.5G Infused Blunt
3rd Place Weedwoodz – Weedwoodz XOXO

 

Pre-Roll – Non-Infused Category Winners
1st Place Lost Paradise Organics – Gelonade 6pk Flower Pre-Roll
2nd Place Atrium Cultivation – Juice Z Pre-Roll
3rd Place Country – 1:1 Good Neighbor Pre-Roll 6pk

 

SOLVENTLESS CONCENTRATE

Ice Water Hash Category Winners
1st Place Heritage Hash Co – Whitethorn Rose Live Bubble Hash
2nd Place el Krem – Papaya Bomb Ice Water Hash
3rd Place Papa’s Select – Amarelo #9 90u Ice Water Hash

 

Rosin Category Winners
1st Place Rosin Tech Labs x Luma Farms – Papaya
2nd Place Heritage Hash Co – Whitethorn Rose Live Rosin
3rd Place Kalya x LUMA Farms – Lemon Limez

 

Personal Use Solventless Category Winners
1st Place Alice Reis x Flynn Abeln – Wooksauce Winery Screaming Mimis
2nd Place Brett Byrd – Modified Grapes Full spec 45-159 creme brulee consistency w/THC-A layer
3rd Place Brett Byrd – Gush Mints Full Spec 45-159

 

CARTRIDGE

C02 Cartridge Category Winners
1st Place Haku – Haku CO2 Live Resin
2nd Place Featured Farms x Burzt Farms – Burzt by Featured Farms
3rd Place Wildseed Co x Cannabis Refined – Cherry Wife CO2 Cartridge

 

Distillate Cartridge Category Winners
1st Place LEGION – Monarch – Strawberry Banana – Cannabis Derived Terpenes
2nd Place GoldDrop x Fig Farms – Kush Mint Cookies Nug Run Vape Cartridge
3rd Place Beezle Brands – Orange Blossom Buzz Cartridge

 

Live Resin Cartridge Category Winners
1st Place URSA Extracts – Liquid Diamond Sauce Humboldt Jack
2nd Place Arcata Fire x Humboldt Seed Co – Raspberry Live Resin Sauce Cart
3rd Place Lemon Tree x Holy Water x Orchard Beach Farms – Kiwi tree Single Source Live Resin Cartridge

 

Solventless Cartridge Category Winners
1st Place Doc Green’s – Runtz Live Rosin Vape Cartridge
2nd Place Jetty Extracts – Fatso Solventless Vape
3rd Place Arcata Fire x Highwater Farms – Key Lime Pie Solventless

 

SOLVENT CONCENTRATE

Hydro-Carbon Solid Category Winners
1st Place Beezle Brands x Luma Farms – Key Lime Paya Live Resin Budder
2nd Place Beezle Brands x Earthen Farms – Gary Payton Live resin Budder
3rd Place URSA Extracts – -Live Badder Modified Grapes

 

Hydro-Carbon Liquid Category Winners
1st Place Cosmic x Peak x Feeling Frosty – White Runtz
2nd Place FIELD x Wizard Trees x Doja – FIELD x Wizard Trees x Doja RS-11 Live Resin
3rd Place Cosmic x Peak x Feeling Frosty – Orange Daiquiri

 

TOPICALS

Therapeutic Topical Category Winners
1st Place Care By Design – CBD Joint & Muscle Cream
2nd Place Kush Queen – Kush Queen Transdermal THC Water Based Personal Lubricant
3rd Place OM x Feeling Frosty – Sweet Dreams CBN Rosin Bath Bomb

 

Cosmetic Topical Category Winners
1st Place Proof – Face Serum
2nd Place OM x Feeling Frosty – Himalayan Kush Rosin Bath Bomb

 

Personal Use Topical Category Winner: Erica A – Deep Muscle Rub – Liniment Lotion

 

TINCTURES

Tincture Category Winners
1st Place Care By Design – Refresh Drops 1:1 MAX
2nd Place Santa Cruz Mountain Tops – La Luna
3rd Place Lempire Farmaseed – LEM OG 1000mg Rosin Tincture

 

EDIBLES

Edibles – Beverage Category Winners
1st Place HiFi Sessions x Lagunitas x Absolute Xtracts – HiFi Hoppy Chill
2nd Place Pure Beauty – Little Strong Drink
3rd Place K-Zen Beverages – Mad Lilly Passion Fruit Mango Spritzer

 

Edibles – Beverage Enhancer Category Winner: S*Shots – Berry Blast

 

Edibles – Gummies Category Winners
1st Place Kalya x Elephante – Papaya Rosin Gummies
2nd Place Space Gem – Sweet Sleepy Fig
3rd Place Queen Mary – Enchanted

 

Edibles – Sweet Category Winners
1st Place Cosmic Edibles x Kalya – Solventless Rosin Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Sprinkles Cookie Dough
2nd Place Oasis – Peanut Butter Cup Minis
3rd Place Mammamia – Capri Lemon Cake Bites

 

Edibles – Savory Category Winners
1st Place Potli x SF Roots – Shrimp Chips
2nd Place TSUMo Snacks – TSUMo Snacks Classic Cheese Crunchers

 

ALTERNATIVE CANNABINOIDS

Alternative Cannabinoid Flower Category Winners
1st Place Pure Beauty – Terry T & Gelato 33
2nd Place Glass House Farms – Jelly Fish
3rd Place Glass House Farms – Tangelo Flow

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Flower Breeder’s Cup Category Winner: Pure Beauty – Terry T & Gelato 33

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Hemp Flower Category Winners
1st Place Flowgardens – Orange Glaze #32 
2nd Place Flowgardens – Grapefruit

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Edible Category Winner
1st Place Papa & Barkley – Sleep Releaf
2nd Place Granny B Goods 1:1 Canamels
3rd Place Hi Burst Raspberry Lemonade Fruit Chews

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Beverage Category Winner: KHEMIA – Chakra Chai

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Topical Category Winner: Carter’s Aroma Therapy Designs – Rasta Roll-On

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Tincture Category Winners
1st Place Sunrise Mountain Farms – PACIFIC – Full Spectrum CBD Rich Tincture
2nd Place PROOF – CBN Tincture
3rd Place Fiddler’s Green – Kindred Spirit – Raw Tincture

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Cartridge Category Winners
1st Place Chemistry – Serpentine
2nd place Kurvana –  CBD All-In-One – Banana Smoothie 5:1:5

 

Hemp-Derived Ingestible Category Winners
1st Place Green Truth – Trifecta Immune (CBDA-CBGA-CBDVA)
2nd Place Kurvana CBD Dream 2:1:3

 

Hemp-Derived Topical Category Winners
1st Place WeedSport – WeedSport CBD Muscle Stick
2nd Place Pure Dharma – Glow CBD Activated Oil Serum

Most Innovative Product – Consumable Category Winner: Holy Water x Honey Suckle Lotus  – Jelly Ranchers. Unholy Rosin/Resin Split Jar

Most Innovative Product – Industry Asset Category Winner: Huckleberry Hill Farms – Sow Your Own Magic

Breeders Hall Of Fame Category Winner: Greg McAllister

Visionary Award for Glass Artistry Category Winner: Scott Deppe – Mothership Glass

Regenerative Farm Award Category Winner: Emerald Spirit Botanicals – Farm Cut

Best Photo Contest Winner – Amateur Category Winner: Claudia Price – Pancake Stomper No. 5

Best Photo Contest Winner – Professional Category Winner: Benjamin Neff – The Heart

Best Dispensary – Northern California Category Winner: Mercy Wellness – Redwood Dr – Cotati

Best Dispensary – Central California Category Winner: Big Sur Canna + Botanicals – Carmel Rancho Ln – Carmel

Best Dispensary – Southern California Category Winner: Cornerstone Wellness – Colorado Blvd – Los Angeles

Eco-Conscious Packaging – Category Winner: Sol Spirit Farms

Environmentally Conscious Indoor – Category Winner: Moon Valley Cannabis

Emerald Cup 2021

Posted in Emerald Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 1

The Emerald Cup 2021
11 & 12 December 2021, Santa Rosa, California.

These are the winners!

FLOWER WINNERS

FLOWER: Sungrown
CannaCraft - The Farmer and the Felon Gorilla Snacks

FLOWER: Mixed Light
Local Cannabis Company - Ice Cream Cake

FLOWER: Indoor
Connected Cannabis - Gelonade

FLOWER: Personal Use
Mark Greyshock - Tropical Sleigh Ride #1

FLOWER: 3rd Party Certified Sungrown
Emerald Spirit Botanicals - Pink Boost Goddess

FLOWER: 3rd Party Certified Mixed Light 
Redwood Remedies - Sour Tangie

FLOWER: Hemp Flower
Hakira x Biotech Institute - Guava Jam 2.0

 

CARTRIDGE WINNERS

CARTRIDGE: CO2
Rove - Burzt

CARTRIDGE: Live Resin
ArcataX x Great Expectations Farm x Lightwork Distributors - Arcata Fire Live Resin Vape - Runtz

CARTRIDGE: Distillate
Fresh Baked x Blue River - Blue River Chocolate Orange Jelly

CARTRIDGE: Topical - Cosmetic
Green Bee Botanicals - Renewing Serum

CARTRIDGE: Topical - Therapeutic
OM - Arnica Pain Relief Epsom Salt

CARTRIDGE: Tincture
LH Manufacturing LLC x Compassionate Heart Mutual Benefits Corporation - Lempire Farmaseed Dirty Zkittlez Rosin Tincture

CARTRIDGE: Innovative Product
Huckleberry Hill Farms - Sow Your Own Magic / Mom & Pop Seed Pucks

 

SOLVENTLESS WINNERS

SOLVENTLESS: Ice Water Hash
Papa's Select - Strawberry Jelly 120u Water Hash

SOLVENTLESS: Rosin
Kalya Extracts by Zenganic Inc x Landhammer Farms - Patty's Cake

SOLVENTLESS: Personal Use
Brett Byrd - Orange Elixir Full Spectrum 45-159 Live Rosin

SOLVENTLESS: Hydrocarbon - Liquid
Humboldt Terp Council x Booney Acres Farms - Gelonade Live Resin

SOLVENTLESS: Hydrocarbon - Solid
Suprize Suprize x High Water Farms x Field Extracts - Moonbow Butter Frosting

SOLVENTLESS: Pre-Roll Infused
Compassionate Manufacturing x Pinnacle Farms - Dirty Zkittles Hash Roll

SOLVENTLESS: Pre-Roll Non Infused
Atrium Cultivation - GMO Cookies x juice Z

 

CBD WINNERS

CBD: Flower
Abatin Farms x Biotech Institute - Citrus Gummies

CBD: Cartridge
Chemistry x Moon Made Farms - Tsunami Dog

CBD: Edible
Haute Supply LLC - Potli Dream Honey

CBD: Topical
OM - Himalayan Kush Mineral Salt

CBD: Tincture
OM x Island Mountain Organics - Extra Strength CBD Elixir made with sun-grown ACDC

CBD: Concentrate
Bird Valley Organics - Cremedy Full Spectrum Oil 

CBD: Hemp-Derived Topical
OM - Icey Stick

 

EDIBLES WINNERS

EDIBLES: Beverage
CannaCraft - Hi-Fi Hops Unplugged

EDIBLES: Sweet
OM x Feeling Frosty hash x Tar Hill Cannabis - OM & Feeling Frosty Vegan Rosin Gummi Mixed Berry

EDIBLES: Savory
Haute Supply LLC - Potli Sriracha

EDIBLES: Eco-Conscious Packaging
Tree Hugger Containers - Tree Hugger Container's Sustainable 6-pack Eco-Conscious packaging

EDIBLES: Photo
David Cooper - Resilience 

 

BREEDER'S CUP WINNERS

BREEDERS: Sungrown
Canna Country Farm - Canna Country #26

BREEDERS: Mixed Light
Phytologie x Napro Research - Lemon Crush

BREEDERS: Indoor
Connected Cannabis - Gelonade

BREEDERS: CBD Flower
Abatin Farms x Biotech Institute - Citrus Gummies

 

Emerald Cannabis Cup 2021

Posted in Emerald Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 1

The 2021 Emerald Cup Awards - North California
April 5th - 11th - Streaming on April 11th

There are the winners!

Cartridges Live Resin
1st Place:
Runtz - Arcata Fire Live Resin Vape
2nd Place:
Ursa Liquid Diamond Sauce Cartridge "Tar Hill Pink Lemonade"
3rd Place:
Ursa Extracts x Tar Hill Cannabis - Ursa Nova Blueberry Muffin Cartridge 

Cartridges CO2
1st Place:
Rove - Burzt
2nd Place:
Savage Farms x Humboldt Alchemy Group - Red Velvet Balanced
3rd Place:
Cannabistry - Mistifi Houdini

Cartridges Distillate
1st Place:
Fresh Baked x Blue River - Blue River Chocolate Orange Jelly Sauce Cartridge
2nd Place:
Beezle Brands - Banana Cream
3rd Place:
Legion of Bloom - The Monarch Golden Tangie Solventless Terpenes

Cartridges CBD
1st Place:
Chemistry x Moon Made Farms - Tsunami Dog
2nd Place:
Savage Farms x Humboldt Alchemy Group - Canna Banana
3rd Place:
CRFT Manufacturing Inc. - Care by Design 18:1 Vape Cartridge

Licensed Cultivator Flower
1st Place:
Redwood Remedies - Sour Tangie
2nd Place: Emerald Spirit Botanicals - Pink Boost Goddess

Licensed Cultivator Flower Indoor
1st Place:
Connected Cannabis - Gelonade
2nd Place:
Garcia Hand Picked x NorCal Cannabis Company - Super Lemon Haze
3rd Place:
Alien Labs - Biskante

Licensed Cultivator Flower, Mixed Light
1st Place:
Local Cannabis Company - Ice Cream Cake
2nd Place:
Local Cannabis Company - Sherbhead
3rd Place:
LitHouse - Modified Grapes

Licensed Cultivator Flower, Sungrown
1st Place:
Cannacraft -  The Farmer and The Felon
2nd Place:
Canna Country Farm - Canna Country #26
3rd Place:
Greenshock Farms - POG (Passion Orange Guava)
3rd Place: Suprize Suprize x High Water Farms - Sapphire Shiznit

Personal Use Solventless Concentrate
1st Place:
Brett Byrd - Orange Elixir Full Spectrum 45 - 159
2nd Place:
Michael Alamares - Fat Tropaya
3rd Place:
Brett Byrd - Tahoe C4 Full Spectrum

Personal Use Cultivator Flower Sungrown
1st Place:
Mark Greyshock - Tropical Sleigh Ride #1
2nd Place:
Tim Warda - Steve Urkle
3rd Place:
Mark Greyshock - Orange Terpentine #27

CBD Topical
1st Place:
OM - Himalayan Kush Mineral Salt
2nd Place:
C.A.D. (Carter's Aromatherapy Designs) - Rasta Cream

CBD Concentrate
1st Place:
Bird Valley Organics - Cremedy Full Spectrum Oil
2nd Place:
Bird Valley Organics - High CBD Full Spectrum Oil

CBD Flower
1st Place:
Abatin Farms x Biotech Institute - Citrus Gummies<strong
2nd Place: Esensia - Pennywise
3rd Place:
SLO Cultivation Inc. - Cresco "Lemon Bean"

CBD Tincture
1st Place:
OM x Island Mountain Organics - Extra Strength CBD Elixir made with sun grown AC/DC
2nd Place:
Fiddler's Greens x High Tide Distribution - Fiddler's Greens, Kindred Spirit Raw Tincture
3rd Place:
Chemistry x Lazy Moon Ranch - AC/DC

CBD Edible 
1st Place:
Haute Supply LLC - Potli Dream Honey
2nd Place:
Space Gem - CBD Gummy Space Drops
3rd Place:
CRFT Manufacturing Inc. - Care by Design 4:1 Lemon, CRFT

Infused Beverage
1st Place:
Cannacraft - Hi-Fi Hops Unplugged
2nd Place:
K-Zen Beverages Manufactured by Spacestation - Mad Lilly Passion Fruit Mango Spritzer
3rd Place:
Manzanita Naturals - The Fizz Ginger Root

Infused Topical -Therapeutic
1st Place:
OM - Arnica Pain Relief Epsom Salt
2nd Place:
Strictly Topical - Sweet Releaf Comfort Warms 30ml Cannabis-Infused dry oil roll-on for pain & inflammation
3rd Place:
OM - Lion Balm

Infused Tincture
1st Place:
LH Manufacturing LLC x Compassionate Heart Mutual Benefits Corporation - Lempire Farmaseed Dirty Zkittlez Rosin Tincture
2nd Place:
OM - Extra Strength Nighttime Elixir
3rd Place:
 LH Manufacturing LLC x Compassionate Heart Mutual Benefits Corporation - Compassionate Heart Garlic Logs 300mg THC 10mg CBD Rosin Tincture

Infused - Sweet Edible
1st Place:
OM x Feeling Frosty Hash & Tar Hill Cannabis - OM & Feeling Frosty Vegan Rosin Gummi Mixed Berry
2nd Place:
Click Spray - Go
3rd Place:
Space Gem - Sour Gummy Space Drops

Infused - Savory Edible
1st Place:
Haute Supply LLC - Potli Sriracha<strong
2nd Place: 4 Pack Higher Edibles - GF Rosemary garlic Crackers 100mg hybrid
3rd Place:
OM - Extra Strength Nighttime Elixir

Infused  Topical - Cosmetic
1st Place:
Green Bee Botanicals - Renewing Serum

Concentrate Ice Water Hash
1st Place:
Papa's Select - Strawberry jelly 120U Water Hash
2nd Place:
Papa's Select - Kombucha 90U Water Hash 
3rd Place:
Papa's Select - Garlic Juice 120U Water Hash 

Concentrate Hydrocarbon Liquid Form
1st Place:
Humboldt Terp Council x Booney Acres Farm - Gelonade Live Resin 2nd Place: Beezle Brands x Bon Vivant Farms - Dosilato (Live Resin Budder)
2nd Place:
Terphogz x Humboldt Terp Council - Sugaree Live resin Sauce
3rd Place: SLO Cultivation Inc - Creco Lemon Bean Sauce

Concentrate Solventless Rosin
1st Place:
Kalya Extracts by Zenganic Inc x Landhammer Farms - Patty's Cake
2nd Place:
Rosin Tech Labs - Garlic Juice #3 Fresh Pressed Live Rosin
3rd Place:
Papa's Select - Strawberry Jelly Premium Live Rosin

Best Hemp-Derived CBD Topical
1st Place:
OM - Icey Stick
2nd Place:
Vital Body Therapy LLC - Extra Strength CBD Cream
3rd Place:
Papa & Barkley - CBD Releaf Body Oil

Hemp Flower
1st Place:
Harika x Biotech Institute - Guava Jam 2.0

Pre-Roll Non-Infused
1st Place: Atrium Cultivation - GMO Cookies x Juice Z
2nd Place: Terphogz - Zruntz Preroll 5 Pack
3rd Place: LitHouse - Lemon lava

Pre-Roll Infused
1st Place:
Compassionate Manufacturing x Pinnacle Farms - Dirty Zkittles Hash Roll
2nd Place: L
ift Tickets x Fresh Baked - Banana OG x Cherry Fritter 1g Infused Preroll

Emerald Cannabis Cup 2020

Posted in Emerald Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 1

Due to the corona virus, many award festivals and events for 2020 have been changed, rescheduled or cancelled.

The Emerald Cannabis Cup 2020 has been cancelled. The award ceremony will try to take place in March of 2021.

For a current list of updates click here

Emerald Cannabis Cup 2019

Posted in Emerald Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 1

emerald_cup_2019

 

 

 

Emerald Cup 2019 Award Winners
THE EMERALD CUP: DECEMBER 14-15, 2019 AT SONOMA COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS in Santa Rosa, CA



Best Booth
Nice Guys Delivery featuring Albert Einstone's

Bob Snodgrass Award (Glass Artist)
Slinger

Breeders Hall of Fame
Mel Frank

Breeders Cup
POG (Passion Orange Guava) - Greenshock Farms, Mendocino

BHO Liquid
1st place  Zkittles - Terp Hogz/Humboldt Terp Council,  Mendocino
2nd place  Banjo - Humboldt Terp Council, Humboldt
3rd pjace  ErrlHill-BlueBerryMuffins live resin from the Humboldt Seed Company - ErrlHill x The Humboldt Seed Company, Humboldt

BHO - Solid
1st place  Rainbow Driver Suprize Suprize - Sabertooth Farms Humboldt
2nd place  Strawberry Banana Batter ArcataX, Royal Budline Humboldt
3rd place  Live Resin Project Red Congolese CWG Botanicals Alameda

Carts - CO2
1st place  Nectar - Ancient Lime Eel River Organics, Humboldt
2nd place  Elevated Sativa Vape Cartridge - Humboldt Alchemy Group, Humboldt
3rd place  Ghost Train Haze - Accentian x Gold Drop, Alameda

Carts - Distillates
1st place The Monarch Tangie -Legion of Bloom of Bloom x Ridge Top Botanicals -  Sonoma
2nd place  Roses Sauce Cartridge - Beezle Brands, Sonoma
3rd place  The Monarch Banjo Solventless Terpenes - Legion of Bloom x Humboldt Trees, Sonoma

Carts - Live Resin
1st place  Lime Mojito Refined Live Resin Cartridge - Raw Garden, Santa Barbara
2nd place  California Sauce Lemon Cake - Legion of Bloom, Sonoma
3rd place  Blue River x Talking Trees Angel Food Cake Jelly Cart - Advesa Wellness x Talking Trees, Alameda

CBD - Tincture
1st place  Chemistry x Lady Sativa Farm: Lady Benbow Full Spectrum High CBD Tincture SG Scientific x Chemistry x Lady Sativa Farm, Alameda
2nd place  Fiddler's Green ACDC Rogue Tincture - Fiddler's Green (High Tide Mfg. Inc) Sonoma
3rd place  Humboldt Harvest Tincture-wellbeing CBD Rich - Humboldt Harvest - Humboldt

CBD - Topicals
1st place  Deep Soak - Newell's Botanicals, Sacramento
2nd place  REWIND for Restoration - MPlant Productions, San Mateo
3rd place  High CBD Tincture - CAD, Sacramento

CBD - Hemp Topicals
1st place  CBD Infused Body Oil Rose Geranium - Akashic Creations DBA Om Wellness, Alameda
2nd place  Weed Sport CBD - Canna Sport CBD, Los Angeles
3rd place  CBD Athletic Epsom Salt - Akashic Creations DBA Om Wellness, Alameda

CBD - Carts Product Name Entrant County
1st place  Chemistry x Wildland Farm: Electric Jah Full Spectrum Cart - SC Scientific, Alameda
2nd place  Humboldt Alchemy's Cannatonic 6:1 CBD Vape Pen Cartridge - Humboldt Alchemy Group, Humboldt
3rd place  Island Twist Refined Live Resin CBD 2:1 Cartridge - Raw Garden, Santa Barbara

CBD - Edibles
1st place  SolDaze Tropical Mango Fruit Bites SolDaze, Stanislaus
2nd place  Somatik Golden Berry Sparks Somatik x Endorphin Foods, San Francisco
3rd place  SolDaze Strawberry Mango CBD Lyfted Farms Stanislaus

CBD - Flower
1st place  Holy Crunch Phytologie Alameda
2nd place  Medihaze Foothill River Farms Nevada
3rd place  Harle Bubba Amaranth Farms Humboldt

CBD - Concentrates
1st place  Susie Q Live Budder Blessed Extracts Yolo

Edibles - Sweet
1st place  Cannabis Infused Granola Clusters - Atlas Edibles, Alameda
2nd place  Binske Gummy Mango 100mg - Binske, Humboldt
3rd place  Strawberry & Rhubarb - Coda, Alameda

Edibles - Savory
1st place  All Natural Peanut Butter Zendo Edibles Orange
2nd place  Mandarin Teriyaki THC Infused Beef Jerky Sticks - Stoned Age Edible Company, Alameda

Edibles - Beverage
1st place  Tinley High Horse Spicy Ginger & Lime Sparkling Tonic - Vet's Leaf & Lakewood Libations, Riverside
2nd place  Tinley '27 Coconut Cask Elixir - Vet's Leaf & Lakewood Libations, Riverside
3rd place  Pink House of Saka, Napa

Flower - Personal Use            
1st place  LA Kush Cake - Paula Jobe-Hudgens, Nevada
2nd place  "Skunky" Cookies     Jon "Texas" Kelley     
3rd place  Blackjack      Debbie Perticara         Humboldt

Flower - Pre Roll                      
Talking Trees Farms Mixed Light "it's It" Pre Roll       Talking Trees Farms    Humboldt

Flower - Mixed Light Flower              
1st place  Ice Cream Cake        Josh D. Santa Barbara
2nd place  T.I.T.S.          Diamondback Genetics           Yolo
3rd place  OG T.I.T.S.    Diamondback Genetics           Yolo

Flower - Sungrown                              
1st place  Ridgeline Runtz        Ridgeline Farms          Humboldt
2nd place  POG (Passion Orange Guava)          Greenshock Farms      Mendocino
3 White Runtz Humboldt Redwood Healing  Humboldt

Ice Water Hash
1st place  THC BOMB 104u Water Hash Papa's Select Grown by Humboldt Kine Farms Humboldt
2nd place  Peanut Butter Breath 104u Water Hash Papa's Select Grown by Humboldt Kine Farms Humboldt
3rd place  Wedding Crasher 104u Water Hash Papa's Select Grown Humboldt

Packaging - Eco-Conscious
MMGreen Cannaster - MMGreen Packaging Solutions, Santa Cruz County

Packaging - Most Innovative
SULA Breathable Cannabis Dispersa Labs Alameda

Regenerative Farms Award

Solventless Rosin Winners                          
1st place  Fruit Stripe Rosin     Zenganic Inc. Kalya Extracts, Sours    Alameda
2nd place  Banana Cream Rosin - Zenganic Inc., Kalya Extracts & Monterey Kush Co.   Alameda
3rd place  Garlic Juice Rosin     Zenganic Inc, Kalya Extracts, Dancing Dog Ranch      Alameda

Tincture
1st place  Elderberry Elixer - OM Edibles, Alameda
2nd place  Equanimity Tincture - Bloomfield, Nevada
3rd place  Humboldt Harvest Tincture - THC Humboldt Harvest, Humboldt

Topicals
1st place  Deep Down Athletic Balm - Cosmic View, Marin
2nd place  Brightening Eye Cream Green Bee Botanicals, San Francisco
3rd place  Love Balm Om Edibles, Alameda