Dope Cup Oregon

DOPE CUP OREGON 2018

Posted in Dope Cup Oregon

User Rating:  / 1

oregon_dope_cup_2018

 

 

 

 

Dope Cup Oregon 2018 Winners

Best CBD Flower
Runner Up:
Phantom Farms - Mighty Quin
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens - Dynasty Genetics Huckleberry Web Flower
Best Indoor Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Portland High Standards Inc - Miracle Alien Cookies aka MAC
Winner: Wicked Kind - Mac1
Best Indoor Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Portland High Standards Inc - Obama Kush aka Mendocino Purple Kush
Winner: Godsden Gardens Inc - Garlic Breath #20
Best Indoor Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Deep Creek Gardens - Ice Queen Flower
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens - Dynasty Genetics Pineapple Fields Flower
Best Infused Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Decibel Farms in collaboration with Benson Elvis Decibel Louds - Sativa
Winner: The Co2 Company - Twax
Best Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Trichome Farms - Black Widow
Winner: Three Finger Farms - Purple Reign
Best Sun Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Benson Elvis - Josh D. OG
Winner: Benson Elvis - Animism #6
Best Sun Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Rogue Farmer - Purple Punch
Winner: Benson Elvis - South Fork Kush #56
Best Sun Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Alter Farms - Texas Butter
Winner: Frontier Farms - Jack Herer
Best Terpene Profile
Runner Up: Boring Weed Company - Grape Durban
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens -  Dynasty Genetics Pineapple Fields Flower
Most Potent THC Flower
Runner Up: Phantom Farms - Ice Cream Cake
Winner: Wicked Kind - Alien Rock Candy
Best CBD Edible
Runner Up: Gron - Gron Cbd Caramel Sauce
Winner: Grace Notes - Salty Patato Chip CBD Bar
Best Drink
Runner Up: Portland Premium / MURU - Muru Cannabucha - Blueberry Ginger
Winner: Herban Tribe - Sour Diesel Lemonade Drink
Best Sublingual
Runner Up: Green Dragon Extracts - C-T Shot
Winner: Nu- CBD Alcohol Free Tincture
Best Sweet Edible
Runner Up: Serra - Naomi Pomeroy Bar
Winner: Lunchbox Alchemy - Coconut Macaroon
Best Topical
Runner Up: Apothecanna - Extra Strenth Relieving Spray
Winner: Gron - Cron CBD Fce Mask
Best CBD Distillate
Runner Up: Pure Scientifics - Grapefruit Haze Distillate Wax
Winner: Potions - Golden Goose
Best CBD Oil
Runner Up: Green Dragon Extracts - Critical Mass
Winner: Pure Scientifics - Gelato Sauce
Best CBD Distillate
RunnerUp: Potion - Potion Color
Winner: Winberry Farms - Tropical Trainwreck
Best THC Hashish
Runner Up: Glass House Grown - Strawberry Banana IWE
Winner: Nelson and Company Organics - Cherry Kush Water Hash
Best THC Live Resin
Runner Up: Sterling Gold Extracts - Cherry Limeade Live Resin Sauce
Winner: Flapjax Extracts - Chem D x 195 Small Batch Live Resin by Geek Farms
Best THC Oil
Runner Up: Golden Broad Spectrum - Premium Co2 Extract - Blue God
Winner: Willamette Valley Alchemy - Dogwalker Terp Sauce cultivated by Doghouse
Best THC Rosin
Runner Up: Happy Cabage Frost - Cookies N Cream Hash Rosin
Winner: Happy Cabage Frost - White Tahoe Cookies Hash Rosin
Best THC Shatter Taffy
Runner Up: Willamette Valley Alchemy - Scooby Snacks Terp Sauce cultivated by Doghouse
Winner: Artifact Extracts - Banana Split
Best THC Wax Budder
Runner Up: ECHO electyary (extractor) X Benson Elvis (grower) - Mac1
Winner: Pangoea Extracts - Tangie (Kumba Hills Budder)
Best Vape Cartridge
Runner Up: EXHALE - Premium Distillate Cartridge
Winner: Buddies Brand - Sour Tangie (Cannabis Derived Terpenes)
Best RSO
Runner Up: Tjs Craft Extract - Indica RSO (Darkstar) 1g Syringe
Winner: Genesis Pharms - Whole Plant Concentrate

 

Dope Cup Oregon 2017

Posted in Dope Cup Oregon

User Rating:  / 1

 2017 DOPE Industry Awards Oregon.

BEST BRANDING / MARKETING -Lunchbox Alchemy

BEST CANNABIS ASSOCIATION -OCBC

BEST CANNABIS DESIGN FIRM -KindTyme

BEST CANNABIS STORE ATMOSPHERE -Moss Crossing

BEST CANNABIS STORE PRODUCT SELECTION -Canna-Daddy’s

BEST CANNABIS STORE STAFF-Attis Trading Company –Gladstone

BEST CONCENTRATE COMPANY -Select Strains

BEST EDIBLE COMPANY-Lunchbox -Alchemy

BEST GLASS BLOWER -Goliath Glass

BEST GLASS STORE -Mellow Mood

BEST INDOOR GROW -Yerba Buena

BEST NEW CANNABIS STORE -Serra–Downtown Portland

BEST NUTRIENT COMPANY -Emerald Harvest

BEST OUTDOOR / GREENHOUSE GROW -Shadowbox Farms

BEST PRODUCT PACKAGING -WYLD

BEST STORE LOCATION -Oregon’s Finest

BEST TECH PRODUCT -The Daily Leaf

BEST TESTING FACILITY -MRX Labs

BEST TOPICAL / SUBLINGUAL COMPANY -Empower Bodycare

CANNABIS STORE OF THE YEAR -Chalice Farms

FEMALE BUDTENDER OF THE YEAR -Julia Coatu

MALE BUDTENDER OF THE YEAR -Ricky Burby

MOST CHARITABLE CANNABIS STORE -MindRite

OREGON SPIRIT AWARD -Oregon Cannabis Insurance

PERSON OF THE YEAR -Ted Wheeler

THE EMERY AWARD -Earl Blumenauer

Dope Cup Oregon 2016

Posted in Dope Cup Oregon

User Rating:  / 1

 

 

The Results from the 1st Oregon Dope Cup 2016:
 

Best Flower Nose Medical

1st place - Orange Haze by Cannassentials

2nd Place – Rip City Diesel by Uplifted Farm

 

Best Flower Nose Recreational

1st Place – Afgoo by So Fresh

2nd Place – Pineapple Express by Yerba Buena

 

Best CBD Flower Medical

1st Place – Pennywise by High Wind Farm

2nd Place – Critical Mass by East Wind Extracts

 

Best CBD Flower Recreational

1st Place – Cannatonic #1 by Phantom Farms

2nd Place – Critical Cure by So Fresh Farms

 

Most Potent Flower Medical

1st Place – Super Sour Diesel by Uplifted Farm

2nd Place – Jedi Kush #7 from Brothers by Midnight Farms

 

Most Potent Flower Recreational

1st Place – Sticky Bitch by 7 points

2nd Place – Starkiller by Dog House 420

 

Best Hybrid Flower Medical

1st Place – Fire OG by Saints Cannabis

2nd Place – Clementine by Chillys Gardens

 

Best Hybrid Flower Recreational

1st Place – Albert Walker by 7 points

2nd Place – Starkiller by Dog House 420

 

Best Indica Dominant Flower Medical

1st Place (Joint 1st) – Gorilla Glue #4 by Chillys Garden

1st Place (Joint 1st) – Obama Kush by High Standards PDX

 

Best Indica Dominant Flower Recreational

1st Place – Kosher Kush by So Fresh Farms

2nd Place – Purple Kush by Phantom Farms

 

Best Sativa Dominant Flower Medical

1st Place – One Star by Archive Portland

2nd Place – Moonshine Ghost Train by Fractal Farms

 

Best Sativa Dominant Flower Recreational

1st Place – Triangle Kush by Herban Tribe

2nd Place – SFV OG Kush by Dog House 420

 

Best Hashish

1st Place – Kens Original Grandaddy Purp by Joshua Steensland

2nd Place – OG Infinity Temple Ball by Infinite Apothecary