All Award Show Results

Dope Cup Washington 2018

Posted in Dope Cup Washington

User Rating:  / 1

dope_cup_wasington_2018

 

 

 

 

 

 Dope Cup Washington 2018 Winners

Best Topical
Runner Up:
Green Revolution - Solace
Winner: Verdelux - Salvation A Cannabis Topical
Best Capsule or Pill
Runner Up: Green Revolution - Moijos
Winner: Essence - Essence Cannabis Sativa Tablets
Best Sublingual
Runner Up: Drift Sublingual - Calm Cinnamon
Winner: Fairwinds - Lifestyle Sativa
Best CBD Edible
Runner Up: Craft Elixirs - Pioneer Squares Pineapple Crush
Winner: Verdelux – Pink Sapphire
Best Drink
Runner Up: ‘Olala – Fruit Punch 10mg
Winner: ‘Olala – Honeydew Melon 10mg
Best Savory Edible
Runner Up: Baked Blvd. – Sky High Ranch
Winner: Journeyman – 100mg Couch Potatoes Chocolates
Best Sweet Edible
Runner Up: Wave Edibles – Sea Turtle
Winner: Craft Elixirs – Pioneer Squares Pink Lemonade
Best Vape Cartridge
RunnerUp: Smokey Point Productions – Smokey Point Vape Cartridge
Winner: Canna Organix – Canna Whupass-Blackberry Kush (Sour Diesel- Strain-Terpene Profile)
Best CBD Distillate
Runner Up: Solstice – Sour Tsunami
Winner: Doctor and Crook – ACDC
Best CBD Oil
Runner Up: Optimum Extracts – Medi-Haze “C02 Extraction”
Winner: Optimum Extracts – Renegade RX “C02 Extraction”
Most Potent CBD Oil
Runner UP: Optimum Extracts – Remedy “C02 Extraction”
Winner: Optimum Extracts – Medi-Haze “C02 Extraction”
Best CBD Shatter/Taffy
Runner Up:  Pacific Northwest Growers – Sour Tsunami
Winner: Rogue Raven Farms – AVI Shatter
Best CBD Live Resin
Runner Up: Oleum Extracts – Firetonic CBD Live Resin
Winner: Olala – CBD Dream
Most Potent CBD Live Resin
Runner Up: Olala – CBD Dream
Winner: Solstice – Shurman
Best CBD Isolate
Runner Up: Dank Czar – Lemon Diesel CBD Isolate
Winner: Canna Organix – CBD Crystalline
Most Potent CBD Isolate
Runner UP: Dabstract – Pearl CBD Crystalline
Winner: Canna Organix – CBD CrystallineDoctor and Crook – Dutch Chocolate
Best THC Distillate
Runner UP: Doctor and Crook – Dutch Chocolate
Winner: Dabstract – THC Distillate
Best THC Oil
Runner Up: Rogue Raven Farms – Mint Gelato Qwiksand
Winner: ‘Olala – Mr. Tusk Fresh Flower Oil
Best THC Wax/Budder
Runner Up: Dabstract – Tropicanna Cookies Cake Icing
Winner: Royal Oil – Skunk #1 X Super Lemon Haze
Best THC Shatter/Taffy
Runner Up: Millenium Extracts – Dutch Treat
Winner: RSOGO – Ghost Train Haze
Best THC Hashish
Runner Up: Pacific NW Roots – Yamaka
Winner: Pacific NW Roots – Koffee
Best THC Rosin
Runner UP: Gold Leaf Gardens – Koloa Sunrise Hash Rosin
Winner: Gabriel – Sunny G
Best THC Live Resin
Runner Up: Dabstract – Sour Cherry Pie Live Resin Gems N Juice
Winner: Dabstract – Strawberry Banana Live Resin Opal Sugar
Best THC Isolate
Runner UP: Dabstract – Gods Gift THCa Crystalline
Winner: Oleum Extracts – THCA Wizard Stones
Best Pre-Roll
Runner Up: The Virginia Company – Kosher Kush
Winner: DogHouse Supreme Cannabis – Tangieland #5
Best Infused Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Oleum Extracts – Purple Punch Crystalline Cone
Winner: Phat Panda – Tropicanna Firecracker
Best Indoor Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: NW Nectar – Galactic Glue/Grease Monkey
Winner: Freddy’s Fuego – LA Cookies
Best Indoor Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Gabriel – Sherbert
Winner: Millennium Green – Platinum Girl Scout Cookies
Best Indoor Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: North Coast Growers – Super Silver Haze
Winner: House of Cultivar – Strawberry Shortcake
Best Sun Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Canna Organix – Gelato
Winner: Lazy Bee Gardens – Jack of Spades
Best Sun Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Lazy Bee Gardens – Grandma Andersons Cookies
Winner: Canna Organix – Dos-si-dos
Best Sun Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Grass Valley – Where’s My Bike?
Winner: Lazy Bee Gardens – Tesla Tower
Best CBD Flower
Runner UP: Liberty Reach – Canna-Tsu
Winner: Solstice – Shurman
Most Potent CBD Flower
Runner UP: Tikun – Avidekel
Winner: Liberty Reach – Canna-Tsu
Best Terpene Proile
Runner Up: Dank Czar – Lili’Koi
Winner: Liberty Reach – Tropicanna Cookies
Most Potent Flower
Runner Up: Phat Panda – Trophy Wife
Winner: Phat Panda – GMO

 

DOPE CUP OREGON 2018

Posted in Dope Cup Oregon

User Rating:  / 1

oregon_dope_cup_2018

 

 

 

 

Dope Cup Oregon 2018 Winners

Best CBD Flower
Runner Up:
Phantom Farms - Mighty Quin
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens - Dynasty Genetics Huckleberry Web Flower
Best Indoor Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Portland High Standards Inc - Miracle Alien Cookies aka MAC
Winner: Wicked Kind - Mac1
Best Indoor Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Portland High Standards Inc - Obama Kush aka Mendocino Purple Kush
Winner: Godsden Gardens Inc - Garlic Breath #20
Best Indoor Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Deep Creek Gardens - Ice Queen Flower
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens - Dynasty Genetics Pineapple Fields Flower
Best Infused Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Decibel Farms in collaboration with Benson Elvis Decibel Louds - Sativa
Winner: The Co2 Company - Twax
Best Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Trichome Farms - Black Widow
Winner: Three Finger Farms - Purple Reign
Best Sun Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Benson Elvis - Josh D. OG
Winner: Benson Elvis - Animism #6
Best Sun Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Rogue Farmer - Purple Punch
Winner: Benson Elvis - South Fork Kush #56
Best Sun Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Alter Farms - Texas Butter
Winner: Frontier Farms - Jack Herer
Best Terpene Profile
Runner Up: Boring Weed Company - Grape Durban
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens -  Dynasty Genetics Pineapple Fields Flower
Most Potent THC Flower
Runner Up: Phantom Farms - Ice Cream Cake
Winner: Wicked Kind - Alien Rock Candy
Best CBD Edible
Runner Up: Gron - Gron Cbd Caramel Sauce
Winner: Grace Notes - Salty Patato Chip CBD Bar
Best Drink
Runner Up: Portland Premium / MURU - Muru Cannabucha - Blueberry Ginger
Winner: Herban Tribe - Sour Diesel Lemonade Drink
Best Sublingual
Runner Up: Green Dragon Extracts - C-T Shot
Winner: Nu- CBD Alcohol Free Tincture
Best Sweet Edible
Runner Up: Serra - Naomi Pomeroy Bar
Winner: Lunchbox Alchemy - Coconut Macaroon
Best Topical
Runner Up: Apothecanna - Extra Strenth Relieving Spray
Winner: Gron - Cron CBD Fce Mask
Best CBD Distillate
Runner Up: Pure Scientifics - Grapefruit Haze Distillate Wax
Winner: Potions - Golden Goose
Best CBD Oil
Runner Up: Green Dragon Extracts - Critical Mass
Winner: Pure Scientifics - Gelato Sauce
Best CBD Distillate
RunnerUp: Potion - Potion Color
Winner: Winberry Farms - Tropical Trainwreck
Best THC Hashish
Runner Up: Glass House Grown - Strawberry Banana IWE
Winner: Nelson and Company Organics - Cherry Kush Water Hash
Best THC Live Resin
Runner Up: Sterling Gold Extracts - Cherry Limeade Live Resin Sauce
Winner: Flapjax Extracts - Chem D x 195 Small Batch Live Resin by Geek Farms
Best THC Oil
Runner Up: Golden Broad Spectrum - Premium Co2 Extract - Blue God
Winner: Willamette Valley Alchemy - Dogwalker Terp Sauce cultivated by Doghouse
Best THC Rosin
Runner Up: Happy Cabage Frost - Cookies N Cream Hash Rosin
Winner: Happy Cabage Frost - White Tahoe Cookies Hash Rosin
Best THC Shatter Taffy
Runner Up: Willamette Valley Alchemy - Scooby Snacks Terp Sauce cultivated by Doghouse
Winner: Artifact Extracts - Banana Split
Best THC Wax Budder
Runner Up: ECHO electyary (extractor) X Benson Elvis (grower) - Mac1
Winner: Pangoea Extracts - Tangie (Kumba Hills Budder)
Best Vape Cartridge
Runner Up: EXHALE - Premium Distillate Cartridge
Winner: Buddies Brand - Sour Tangie (Cannabis Derived Terpenes)
Best RSO
Runner Up: Tjs Craft Extract - Indica RSO (Darkstar) 1g Syringe
Winner: Genesis Pharms - Whole Plant Concentrate

 

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI