All Award Show Results

Spannabis Champions Cup BCN 2018

Posted in Spannabis Champions Cup

User Rating:  / 0

SpannabisBarcelona2018

 

 

Spain's most prominent cannabis event, Spannabis Barcelona, took place at the Fira de Cornellá, Barcelona on the 9-11 March 2018.

 

 

 

WINNERS 2018

CBD Category

1.º Fruity Jack de Philosopher Seeds
2.º Chem Beyond Diesel CBD de Sweet Seeds
3.º Honey Peach Auto CBD de Sweet Seeds

Indica Category

1.º Gorilla de The Next Door
2.º Glueberry de Grow La Paz
3.º Herz OG de Exotic Seeds

Sativa Category

1.º Z Cube de The Backyard
2.º Zkittles de The Plug BCN
3.º Amnesia Haze de Asociación ACECA

Solventless extraction category

1.º Barbanana Static Drysift de Soil With Attitude & 059 social club
2.º Banana Punch #9 de Symbiotic Genetics
3.º Harybo de Life Club Guadalajara

Solvent extraction category

1.º Sour Power de Karma Genetics
2.º Z Cube Sauce de Team 10 Extracts
3.º Orange Diesel de Lady Sativa Genetics

Andanda Lab laboratory Special Awards:

Highest CBD Vegetal Sample: Hiydrow de Mercury Morpheus Design
Highest THC Vegetal Sample: GG4 Organic de Soil With Attitude & 059 club
Best Purged BHO Sample: Sweet Valley Flakes de Strain Hunters

Elite Cup Amsterdam 2017

Posted in Elite Cup

User Rating:  / 1


elite  cup 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Elite Cup is held every year on the International Cannabis Day in Amsterdam in June.

Public Cup Results.

Best Indica:
    FIRST: Bagheera Platinum Valley O.G
    SECOND: Mrk & CO. Rolex O.G
    THIRD: Dutch Passion Night Queen


Best Sativa:
    FIRST: G.Urban Farms Strawberry Amnesia
    SECOND: Sumo Seeds (name not Given)
    THIRD (tied): Takeaway Mexican Haze/Green Place Tangerine

Best Hybrid:
    FIRST: UGORG Disco Biscuits
    SECOND: Accelerator seeds Lake O.G
    THIRD: Dutch Passion Ultra Skunk

Best Concentrates (Solvent):
    FIRST: Totem Fire Amnesia bho live resin
    SECOND: Ne1 extracts Stardawg Live Resin Sap
    THIRD: Goodfellas Seeds Starwax

Best Concentrates (Solventless):
    FIRST: Mr K & co. Kandy Kush
    SECOND: Mr. Hyde (name not given)
    THIRD: UGORG Disco Biscuits

Best Hash:
    FIRST: Micro Genetica White Cheese Hash
    SECOND: Bagheera Mango Haze Hash
    THIRD: Green place Cookie Hash

Best Edibles:
    FIRST: Amsterdam Edibles Connection Choco slice
    SECOND: Green Place Brownie
    THIRD: Amsterdam Edibles Connection Rainbow cake

Elite Judges Results

Best Indica:
    FIRST: Mr K & Co. Rollex O.G.
    SECOND: UGORG Cookies
    THIRD: Het Ballonnetje San Fernando Valley O.G

Best Sativa:
    FIRST: UGORG Premier Sweet
    SECOND: Green Place Tangerine
    THIRD: Het Ballonnetje  G13 Mr Nice

Best Hybrid:
    FIRST: Accelerator seeds Lake O.G.
    SECOND: Green place Jonny Blaze
    THIRD: UGORG Disco Biscuits

Best Concentrates (Solvent):
    FIRST: Mellow daze Velvet cookies Wax
    SECOND: Totem Fire Amnesia bho live resin
    THIRD: Ne1 Extracts Stardawg live resin sap

Best Concentrates (Solventless):
    FIRST: UGORG Disco Biscuit
    SECOND: Mr Hyde (name not given)
    THIRD: Mr K. & co. Kandy Kush

Best Hash::
    FIRST (tie): Bagheera Mango Kush Dry Sift
    FIRST (tie): BoereJongens Green Magic Block
    SECOND: Goodfellas seeds flower power OG
    THIRD: Green Place Cookies Hash

Best Edibles:
    FIRST: Green Place Brownie
    SECOND: The Golden Green Team Cinnamon Swirl
    THIRD: Amsterdam Edibles Connection Rainbow cake

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI