All Award Show Results

2018 Michigan Cannabis Cup

Posted in Michigan Cannabis Cup Awards

User Rating:  / 0

htcc_midwest-2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Michigan (Mid-West) High Times Cannabis Cup - Sept 8,9 2018

The winners are:

BEST BOOTH
1st Place: Exotic Genetix
2nd Place: Ethos Collective
3rd Place: Lake Effect
BEST GLASS
1st Place: The Stone Owl by Space Kassle Glass with MidnightRoots
2nd Place: Coyle Ryno Glass Collab by Dab Smiths
BEST PRODUCT
1st Place: Mint Chocolate Chip Seeds by Exotic Genetix
2nd Place: Cannaclamp Handheld Rosin Press
3rd Place: Foil Stamp Labels by Labelmybud
BEST EDIBLE
1st Place: La Supreme Creme Biscuit by Zilla’s Performance Products
2nd Place: Buckeye by Captain Kirk Edibles
3rd Place: Lemon Lime Tincture by Zombee Lab Extracts
BEST TOPICAL
1st Place: CBD THC Body Rub by Chill Medicated
2nd Place: Organic Healing Skin Treatment by Zilla’s Performance Products
3rd Place: 150 mg Natural CBD Face Moisturizer by Ella Essentials CBD with Radicle Genetics and
BEST CBD EDIBLE
1st Place: 1:1 Caramel Apple Pie Push Pop by Kozmic Gardens with Radicle Genetics and PinCanna
2nd Place: Confruity Crunch Biscuit by Zilla’s Performance Products
3rd Place: 1:1 Tincture by Gooeyman
BEST CBD FLOWER
1st Place: Cannatonic #4 by Herbal Solutions
2nd Place: Moose Cookie by LightSky Farms
3rd Place: Scandinavian Moose Lodge by Lake Effect with C West Forms
BEST CBD CONCENTRATE
1st Place: Lemon Tonic by Herbal Solutions w/ Element Extractions
2nd Place: Doctor Death Skunk by LightSky Farms w/ Real Leaf Solutions
3rd Place: Grandma’s Cookie Dough by Dabbenport Extracts w/ Dank Rapids Extracts
BEST MEDICALLY INFUSED CANNABIS
1st Place: Pure Detroit Caviar Moonrock by Grateful Meds
2nd Place: Crown Cannagar by Lake Effect in collaboration with Crown Caps and Nug Abduction Extracts
3rd Place: Citrus Berry THCA with Blue River Terps by Herbal Solutions with Element Extractions
BEST PREROLL
1st Place: GMO Drysift Preroll by Kozmic Gardens with Radicle Genetics and Divergent Flowers
2nd Place: Wook Fingers by The Source Genetics
3rd Place: World’s Finest Magar by Midnight Roots & Jean Carlos
BEST VAPE PEN CARTRIDGES
1st Place: Death Star by LightSky Farms
2nd Place: Blueberry Yum Yum VFire by Claw by Claw
3rd Place: Fire OG by Gold Drop Michigan with Blue River and Claw VFire
BEST NON-SOLVENT HASH
1st Place: Purple Pebbles Live Rosin by @Superior_Flowers with Michigan Made Melts
2nd Place: Cookies and Cream Live Rosin by Arborside with Jugo Hash
3rd Place: Dosidos x Honey Bananas by Pure West Compassion Club with Grumpy Bears Farms
BEST INDICA CONCENTRATE
1st Place: Skywalker THCA by Herbal Solutions Ypsilanti w/ Element Extractions
2nd Place: Fine Wine Sauce by Liberty Meds with 710 Savant
3rd Place: Kosher Kush THCA Diamonds by Arborside with 710 Savant
BEST SATIVA CONCENTRATE
1st Place: “22” THCA by Herbal Solutions Yspilanti with Element Extractions
2nd Place: Juan Herer by Delicious Seeds with Highway 710
3rd Place: Las Vegas Lemon Skunk Live Resin Cake Batter by Zombee Lab Extracts
BEST HYBRID CONCENTRATE
1st Place: Pineapple Chunk Sauce by Herbal Solutions with Element Extractions
2nd Place: Grape Sherbet Sauce by Liberty Meds with 710 Savant
3rd Place: Gorilla Glue #4 Live Resin by Ghostbudsters Farm with George Waxington
BEST INDICA FLOWER
1st Place: Sunshine Kush by Midnight Roots Genetics
2nd Place: Purple GMO by 420 Dank in collaboration with Organic Gold Farms
3rd Place: The Don Mega by Sol Fire Gardens
BEST SATIVA FLOWER
1st Place: NTB Eastside Sativa by Herbal Solutions in collaboration with Leaf Doctor
2nd Place: Papa Smurph by High Level Health
3rd Place: Sunshine OG 4 by Zilla’s Performance Products
BEST HYBRID FLOWER
1st Place: Sunshine #4 by Heavy Weight Heads
2nd Place: CASE by Herbal Solutions Yspilanti in collaboration with Leaf Doctor
3rd Place: Zkittlez by Totally Herbal Care with MI Terp Farmz

2018 Cannabis Cup Winners Amsterdam

Posted in Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 7

2018 Cannabis Cup Winners

Melkweg Amsterdam 13-15 July 2018

 2018 Amsterdam Cannabis Cup



 











Winners of the Seed Company Competition

Hash

1st Place: Gelato 41 by Field Extracts x Connected Cannabis

2nd Place: Headbanger by Nature Boyz x Karma Genetics

3rd Place: Sour Power OG by Karma Squad x Flawless Extract

 

Hybrid Flower

1st Place: Biscotti by Connected Cannabis

2nd Place: Rainbow Rider by Karma Squad

3rd Place: Smarties by Kush for Breakfast

 

Indica Flower

1st Place: Wedding Cake by PhenoFinders Seeds

2nd Place: Spumoni by The Plug Seed bank x Alien labs

3rd Place: Gelato 41 by Connected Cannabis

 

Sativa Flower

1st Place: Gelonade by Connected Cannabis

2nd Place: Purple Strawberry Sherbert by PhenoFinders Seeds

3rd Place: Purple Lemon Punch by The Plug Seed Bank

 

Winners of the Coffeeshop Competition

Coffeeshop Edibles

1st Place: Amnesia for Time Bomb

2nd Place: Voyagers for Lemon Bubble Space Cake

3rd Place: The Dolphin’s †Dolphin Muffin

 

Coffeeshop Nederhash

1st Place: Barney’s Coffee Shop for Liberty Dry Freeze

2nd Place: Grey Area for Grey Crystals

3rd Place: Solo for Platinum Valley Ice O Lator

 

Coffeeshop Import Hash

1st Place: Amnesia for Amnesia Polm

2nd Place: Voyagers for Atlas

3rd Place: Grey Area for Golden Souls

 

Coffeeshop Flowers—”The Cannabis Cup”

1st Place: Barney’s Coffee Shop for Strawberry Jaffa

2nd Place: The Plug for Skittles

3rd Place: Voyagers for Chem Head OG

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI