All Award Show Results

2020 IC 420 Growers Cup

Posted in 420 IC Growers Cup

User Rating:  / 1

Due to the corona virus, many award festivals and events for 2020 have been changed, rescheduled or cancelled.

For a current list of updates click here. 

Santa Cruz Cup 2018

Posted in Santa Cruz Cup

User Rating:  / 1

Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2018

BEST OVERALL
THE SAUCE ! Exotic Genetix cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST SUNGROWN INDICA
1st place:
PURPLE PUNCH | Supernova Gardens cultivator: Luke Haze
2nd place: LEMON OG | Apothecary Genetics cultivator: Luke Haze
3rd place: BLACK TRIANGLE | Bodhi Seeds cultivator: Smiley Green | Greatful Gardens

BEST SUNGROWN HYBRID
1st place: STRAWBERRY BANANA | DNA Genetics cultivator:  Terp Overlord
2nd place: PURPLE PUNCH | Supernova Gardens cultivator: Bamboo
3rd place:  GOJI RAZZ | Bodhi Seeds cultivator: Smiley Green

BEST SUNGROWN SATIVA
1st place: JACK HERER | Sensi Seeds cultivated by: The Herer Group
2nd place:  KOBE | Symbiotic Genetics cultivator: Luke Haze
3rd place: MIMOSA | Symbiotic Genetics cultivator: Bamboo

BEST INDOOR INDICA
1st place: WATERMELON PUNCH | Party Time Farms cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: EXTREME OG | Exotic Genetix cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective
3rd place: NOSH | CannaCruz Gentics cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST INDOOR HYBRID
1st place: CITRIC ACID | Flavor Creator cultivated by: Decibel Gardens 
2nd place: MASTER BLASTER | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics
3rd place: SHIMMER | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics

BEST INDOOR SATIVA
1st place: ORANGE TREE | Flavor Creator - cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: JACK SPARROW | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics
3rd place: DIRTY TANGIE | DNA Gentics cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST CONCENTRATE
1st place: SUNDAE DRIVER | Cannarado extracted by: Summit Boys
2nd place: MAUI WOWIE extracted by: Dragon Glass Concentrates
3rd place: CREMEDY GOLDEN PINEAPPLE extracted by: Crème De Canna

BEST ROSIN
1st place: MISS USA – live resin | DNA Genetics pressed by: DH Estates / Fleur D’ Elit
2nd place: TRIANGLE KUSH x PRE 98 BUBBA KUSH | Bodhi Seeds pressed by: Roots and Remedies
3rd place: LARRY OG x GLUE pressed by: ET Farms

BEST HCFSE (High-cannabinoid full spectrum extract)
1st place: LEMON DOGSHIT | Hard Candy Farms polished by: Hard Candy Farms
2nd place: CHEM 4 | Chemdog polished by: Summit Boys
3rd place: THE BOOGIE | Hard Candy Farms polished by: Hard Candy Farms

BEST CANNABIS EDIBLE
1st place: SALTED CARAMEL crafted by: Lazy 8 Bakery
2nd place: EXTRA TOSTED COCONUT crafted by: Cosmo D’s Outrageous Edibles
3rd place: SNICKERDOODLE crafted by: Cosmo D’s Outrageous Edibles

BEST TOPICAL
1st place: RELIEVE SALVE crafted by: DR. Delights
2nd place: CBD Dragon Balm produced by: Tonys Own

BEST CANNABIS SUBLINGUAL
1st place: CARAMEL produced by: Lazy 8 Bakery
2nd place: ELEVATE TINCTURE crafted by: DR. Delights3rd place: RELIEVE TINCTURE crafted by: DR. Delights

 

 

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI