All Award Show Results

Emerald Cannabis Cup 2022

Posted in Emerald Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 0

emerald_cup_2022 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emerald Cup Winners 2022

"In 2022, we take the show on the road down to Los Angeles for the highly prestigious Emerald Cup Awards. 

In 2023… Well, you’ll just have to wait and see"

The Willie Nelson Lifetime Achievement Award

Woody Harrelson 

 

FLOWER

Sungrown Flower Category Winners

1st Place Farmer and the Felon – Lemon Sponge Cake

2nd Place Rebel Grown – Double OG Chem

3rd Place Farmer and the Felon x Cookie Fam Genetics – Georgia Pie

 

Sungrown – BREEDER’S CUP Category Winner

1st Place Rebel Grown – Double OG Chem

 

Mixed Light Flower Category Winners

1st Place LitHouse – Modified Grapes

2nd Place LitHouse – Jealousy

3rd Place LitHouse – Lemon Lava

 

Mixed Light – BREEDER’S CUP Category Winner

1st Place Healing Herb Farms – Lemon Head OG x Zkittlez

 

Indoor Flower Category Winners

1st Place Fig Farms – Animal Face

2nd Place Panacea – Pablo’s Revenge

3rd Place Fig Farms – Blue Face

 

 

Indoor Flower BREEDER’S CUP Category Winner

1st Place Fig Farms – Holy Moly!

 

Sungrown Greenhouse Flower

1st Place Local Cannabis Co – Sherbhead

2nd Place Glass House Farms – Glass House Farms Waiting Game

3rd Place Local Cannabis Co – Ice Cream Cake

 

Personal Use Flower

1st Place Parker PZ Moselle – Ohrangatang Titties

2nd Place Colin Teurfs x Dan Pomerantz – Double OG Chem 4

3rd Place Matt Jones – Cheese

 

3rd Party Certified Sungrown Flower

1st Place Emerald Spirit Botanicals – Farm Cut – Pink Boost Goddess

 

3rd Party Certified Mixed Light Flower Category Winners

1st Place Old Briceland Cannabis Company – Epiphany

2nd Place Old Briceland Cannabis Company – Area 41

3rd Place Old Briceland Cannabis Company – White Gummies #1

 

Best in Show Category Winner

1st Place Farmer and the Felon – Lemon Sponge Cake

 

PRE-ROLLS

Pre-Roll – Infused Solventless Extract Category Winners

1st Place Sovereign – Geode Joint – Modified Lemons

2nd Place El Toro Verde – El Toro Verde Cannagar

3rd Place Vital Grown x Sticky Fields x Compassionate Heart x Massive Creations x Feeling Frosty – Mendo Massive

 

Pre-Roll – Infused Solvent Extract

1st Place Paletas – Paletas Mother’s Milk Infused Blunt

2nd Place Sugar Daddy – Sugar Daddy Indica 2.5G Infused Blunt

3rd Place Weedwoodz – Weedwoodz XOXO

 

Pre-Roll – Non Infused Category Winners

1st Place Lost Paradise Organics – Gelonade 6pk Flower Pre-Roll

2nd Place Atrium Cultivation – Juice Z Pre-Roll

3rd Place Country – 1:1 Good Neighbor Pre-Roll 6pk

 

SOLVENTLESS CONCENTRATE

Ice Water Hash Category Winners

1st Place Heritage Hash Co – Whitethorn Rose Live Bubble Hash

2nd Place el Krem – Papaya Bomb Ice Water Hash

3rd Place Papa’s Select – Amarelo #9 90u Ice Water Hash

 

Rosin Category Winners

1st Place Rosin Tech Labs x Luma Farms – Papaya

2nd Place Heritage Hash Co – Whitethorn Rose Live Rosin

3rd Place Kalya x LUMA Farms – Lemon Limez

 

Personal Use Solventless Category Winners

1st Place Alice Reis x Flynn Abeln – Wooksauce Winery Screaming Mimis

2nd Place Brett Byrd – Modified Grapes Full spec 45-159 creme brulee consistency w/THC-A layer

3rd Place Brett Byrd – Gush Mints Full Spec 45-159

 

CARTRIDGE

C02 Cartridge Category Winners

1st Place Haku – Haku CO2 Live Resin

2nd Place Featured Farms x Burzt Farms – Burzt by Featured Farms

3rd Place Wildseed Co x Cannabis Refined – Cherry Wife CO2 Cartridge

 

Distillate Cartridge Category Winners

1st Place LEGION – Monarch – Strawberry Banana – Cannabis Derived Terpenes

2nd Place GoldDrop x Fig Farms – Kush Mint Cookies Nug Run Vape Cartridge

3rd Place Beezle Brands – Orange Blossom Buzz Cartridge

 

Live Resin Cartridge Category Winners

1st Place URSA Extracts – Liquid Diamond Sauce Humboldt Jack

2nd Place Arcata Fire x Humboldt Seed Co – Raspberry Live Resin Sauce Cart

3rd Place Lemon Tree x Holy Water x Orchard Beach Farms – Kiwi tree Single Source Live Resin Cartridge

 

Solventless Cartridge Category Winners

1st Place Doc Green’s – Runtz Live Rosin Vape Cartridge

2nd Place Jetty Extracts – Fatso Solventless Vape

3rd Place Arcata Fire x Highwater Farms – Key Lime Pie Solventless

 

SOLVENT CONCENTRATE

Hydro-Carbon Solid Category Winners

1st Place Beezle Brands x Luma Farms – Key Lime Paya Live Resin Budder

2nd Place Beezle Brands x Earthen Farms – Gary Payton Live resin Budder

3rd Place URSA Extracts – -Live Badder Modified Grapes

 

Hydro-Carbon Liquid Category Winners

1st Place Cosmic x Peak x Feeling Frosty – White Runtz

2nd Place FIELD x Wizard Trees x Doja – FIELD x Wizard Trees x Doja RS-11 Live Resin

3rd Place Cosmic x Peak x Feeling Frosty – Orange Daiquiri

 

TOPICALS

Therapeutic Topical Category Winners

1st Place Care By Design – CBD Joint & Muscle Cream

2nd Place Kush Queen – Kush Queen Transdermal THC Water Based Personal Lubricant

3rd Place OM x Feeling Frosty – Sweet Dreams CBN Rosin Bath Bomb

 

Cosmetic Topical Category Winners

1st Place Proof – Face Serum

2nd Place OM x Feeling Frosty – Himalayan Kush Rosin Bath Bomb

 

Personal Use Topical Category Winner

1st Place Erica A – Deep Muscle Rub – Liniment Lotion

 

TINCTURES

Tincture Category Winners

1st Place Care By Design – Refresh Drops 1:1 MAX

2nd Place Santa Cruz Mountain Tops – La Luna

3rd Place Lempire Farmaseed – LEM OG 1000mg Rosin Tincture

 

EDIBLES

Edibles – Beverage Category Winners

1st Place HiFi Sessions x Lagunitas x Absolute Xtracts – HiFi Hoppy Chill

2nd Place Pure Beauty – Little Strong Drink

3rd Place K-Zen Beverages – Mad Lilly Passion Fruit Mango Spritzer

 

Edibles – Beverage Enhancer Category Winner

1st Place S*Shots – Berry Blast

 

Edibles – Gummies Category Winners

1st Place Kalya x Elephante – Papaya Rosin Gummies

2nd Place Space Gem – Sweet Sleepy Fig

3rd Place Queen Mary – Enchanted

 

Edibles – Sweet Category Winners

1st Place Cosmic Edibles x Kalya – Solventless Rosin Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Sprinkles Cookie Dough

2nd Place Oasis – Peanut Butter Cup Minis

3rd Place Mammamia – Capri Lemon Cake Bites

 

Edibles – Savory Category Winners

1st Place Potli x SF Roots – Shrimp Chips

2nd Place TSUMo Snacks – TSUMo Snacks Classic Cheese Crunchers

 

ALTERNATIVE CANNABINOIDS

Alternative Cannabinoid Flower Category Winners

1st Place Pure Beauty – Terry T & Gelato 33

2nd Place Glass House Farms – Jelly Fish

3rd Place Glass House Farms – Tangelo Flow

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Flower Breeder’s Cup Category Winner

1st Place Pure Beauty – Terry T & Gelato 33

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Hemp Flower Category Winners

1st Place Flowgardens – Orange Glaze #32 

2nd Place Flowgardens – Grapefruit

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Edible Category Winners

1st Place Papa & Barkley – Sleep Releaf

2nd Place Granny B Goods 1:1 Canamels

3rd Place Hi Burst Raspberry Lemonade Fruit Chews

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Beverage Category Winner

1st Place KHEMIA – Chakra Chai

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Topical Category Winner

1st Place Carter’s Aroma Therapy Designs – Rasta Roll-On

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Tincture Category Winners

1st Place Sunrise Mountain Farms – PACIFIC – Full Spectrum CBD Rich Tincture

2nd Place PROOF – CBN Tincture

3rd Place Fiddler’s Green – Kindred Spirit – Raw Tincture

 

Alternative Cannabinoid Cartridge Category Winners

1st Place Chemistry – Serpentine

2nd place Kurvana –  CBD All-In-One – Banana Smoothie 5:1:5

 

Hemp-Derived Ingestible Category Winners

1st Place Green Truth – Trifecta Immune (CBDA-CBGA-CBDVA)

2nd Place Kurvana CBD Dream 2:1:3

 

Hemp-Derived Topical Category Winners

1st Place WeedSport – WeedSport CBD Muscle Stick

2nd Place Pure Dharma – Glow CBD Activated Oil Serum

 

Most Innovative Product – Consumable Category Winner

1st Place Holy Water x Honey Suckle Lotus  – Jelly Ranchers. Unholy Rosin/Resin Split Jar

 

Most Innovative Product – Industry Asset Category Winner

1st Place Huckleberry Hill Farms – Sow Your Own Magic

 

Breeders Hall Of Fame Category Winner

1st Place Greg McAllister

 

Visionary Award for Glass Artistry Category Winner

1st Place Scott Deppe – Mothership Glass

 

Regenerative Farm Award Category Winner

1st Place Emerald Spirit Botanicals – Farm Cut

 

Best Photo Contest Winner – Amateur Category Winner

1st Place Claudia Price – Pancake Stomper No. 5

 

Best Photo Contest Winner – Professional Category Winner

1st Place Benjamin Neff – The Heart

 

Best Dispensary – Northern California Category Winner

1st Place Mercy Wellness – Redwood Dr – Cotati

 

Best Dispensary – Central California Category Winner

1st Place Big Sur Canna + Botanicals – Carmel Rancho Ln – Carmel

 

Best Dispensary – Southern California Category Winner

1st Place Cornerstone Wellness – Colorado Blvd – Los Angeles

 

Eco-Conscious Packaging – Category Winner

1st Place Sol Spirit Farms

 

Environmentally Conscious Indoor – Category Winner

1st Place Moon Valley Cannabis

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI