Más Premios Españoles

EXPOGROW CUP 2022

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 1

Expogrow Cup 2022, Irun (Spain)
9, 10, and 11 September 2022

These are the winners!

Best Seed Bank: Sensi Seeds

Best Fertilizer: BioBizz

Best Activist: Fernando de la Higuera. Posthumous award (the winner died recently, collected by his daughter)

Best Stand: Fast Buds Autoflowers & The Green Brand / Growbarato.net

Best Crop Product: Lurpe natural Solutions / Vermax Solutions

Best Paraphernalia Product: Pack El Duende de El Oro Verde

Best CBD Product: Relash Lab

Best Hemp Product: Monkey Soil

Best Publication: Cáñamo

Award to the variety with the most CBD content: Relash Lab - Sugar Cream 15,50 CBD

Best Autoflowering
1st place: Seeds Stockers - Autoblack Cherrie
2nd place: Exclusive Seeds - Auto Gorilla
3rd place: Fast Buds Seeds - Auto Gorilla Cookies

Best BHO
1st place: Postitronics - CR47 Malaga
2nd place: Kannabia Dream - Serbet Granada
3rd place: Exclusive Seeds - Dr. Lemon OG

Best Hash
1st place: Zurefarms - Bananaz
2nd place: Hidden Group Genetics - Dunk Contest
3rd place: The Gratefull Seeds - 7 Head

Best Indica
1st place: Bask Triangle Farms - Izozki
2nd place: Grow Professional - Jokerz
3rd place: Kannabia Granada - Kritikal K

Best Sativa
1st place: Grow Professional - Tropicana
2nd place: Bask Triangle Farms - Bazkittlez
3rd place: KK2 - Lemon Cherrie Eindoven Dave

Expogrow Cup 2020

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 2

Due to the coronavirus, many award festivals and events for 2020 changed, were rescheduled or canceled.

The exact date of Expogrow 2020 was never announced.

The 2021 Edition, scheduled for September 3rd, 4th, and 5th, 2021, will not be held.

 

BioCup 2017

Posted in Bio Cannabis Cup Spain

User Rating:  / 0

The Cup took place in Barcelona from Friday 2 of June till Sunday 4 of June 2017.

In addition to the great lectures on Bio Philosophy, the event was full of entertainment, music, organic food and cannabis.

These are the Winners!

Best Indica

1st place: Ugorg - Ugorg Cookies
2nd place: Aca Green Power - Jacob x Skunk
3rd place: No Joke - CBD Dark Moon

Best Sativa

1st place: Aca Green Power - Amnesia
2nd place: Ugorg - Premier Sweet
3rd place: Shaigon - Amnesia

Best Extrations

1st place: Greenardo - Ice Def Star
2nd place: 23 Oil - Wax Mango OG
3rd place: Medical Seeds - Sugar Wax Live Resin Y Griega

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI