Más Premios Españoles

BioCup 2016

Posted in Bio Cannabis Cup

User Rating:  / 0

bio_cup_2016

 

 

 

Biocup 2016   Seed Banks

Premium Sativas
1st place: Bull Seeds Genetic - Diesel Clovis
2nd place: Mano Verde - King Kong Five
3rd place: Exotic Seed - Gypsy Widow

Premium Indicas
1st place: Mike Undergrow Gennetics
2nd place: No Joke - Mr. OG
3rd place: True Canna Gennetics - Terpzilla

Premium Hash
1st place: No Joke - Il mio Amore
1st place: Resin Seeds - Gorilla Kush

Expogrow Cup 2019

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 0

Expogrow-Irun-2019

 

 

 

 

EXPOGROW OPEN CANNABIS CUP 2019 WINNERS
Due to the corona virus, many award festivals and events for 2020 have been changed, rescheduled or cancelled. For a current list of updates click here.

The 2019 jury was formed by CANNA, the magazine CÁÑAMO, SOFT SECRETS, TRIMPRO and SIN SEMILLA

BEST SATIVA  «SPECIAL FRANCO LOJA PRIZE»
1st prize: ASOC. SERVICE - TROPICANNA COOKIES
2nd prize: SUPER STRAINS - AMNESIA
3rd prize: MR. HIDE - MR SUGAR LEMON HAZE

BEST INDICA
1st prize: POSITRONICS - STICKY DREAM
2nd prize: SEEDS TROCKERS - STICKY FINGERS
3rd prize: SEEDS STOCKERS - FRUIT CAKE

BEST AUTOMATIC
1st prize: POSITRONICS - SUPER CHEESE EXPRESS
2nd prize: LA SEMILLA AUTOMÁTICA - LEMON ULTRA HAZE
3rd prize: CORE SEEDS - VICIOUS SEED

BEST EXTRACTION WITH SOLVENT
1st prize: AFICIONADO FRENCH CONNECTION - SORBETTO LIVE RESIN
2nd prize: MR HIDE SEEDS - MR SUGAR LEMON HAZE
3rd prize: GREEN WISH - BUBBA KUSH

BEST EXTRACTION WITHOUT SOLVENT
1st prize: RIPPER SEEDS - SOUR RIPPER
2nd prize: ASOC. FUMADORES LA KALADA EN  - COLABORACIÓN CON GRATEFUL SEEDS – GREEN ZKITTLEZ
3rd prize: RIPPER SEEDS - SOUR RIPPER

BEST VARIETY CBD
1st prize: CBD BOTANIC 1997 - PIHAZE
2nd prize: GREEN BROTHERS - HAWAIIAN SKUNK CBD
3st prize: DUTCH PASSION - CHARLOTTE’S ANGEL

BEST E-LIQUID
The jury of this new category has been formed by the team of Expogrow.
1st prize: CALI TERPENES - GELATO
2nd prize: CALI TERPENES - AMNESIA
2nd prize: BLIMBURN - ANANAS
3rd prize: EXCLUSIVE SEEDS - AMNESIA

EXPOGROW CUP 2018

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 0

 

Expogrow-2018

 

 

 

 

 

Expogrow Cannabis Cup 2018 Winners - Ficoba, Irun (Spain) 

Best sativa “Special Franco Loja Price”
1st place: Kannabia Seeds - Colombian Jack
2nd place: Exotic Seeds – Spicy Bich
3rd place: Green House Seeds – Arjan Haze #1
Best indica
1st place: Green House – Franco’s Cheese
2nd place: The Plant Seeds – Gelato Plant
3rd place: Barney’s Farm – Shiskaberry
Best extraction with solven
1st place: Ripper Seeds – Chem Pie
2nd place: Kannabia Seeds – Diesel Glue
3rd place: Exclusive Seeds – Dr. Lemon OG 
Best extraction without solvent
1st place TIE
R-Kiem Seeds – Dead Cheese
The Plant Seeds – Northern Lights 5 Haz
2nd place: Green Wish Seeds – Amatista
3rd place: Mr. Hide Seeds – Jekyll Kush
Best automatic
1st place: Mr. Hide Seeds – Kritical Red
2nd place: Exotic Seeds – Monster Kush
3rd place: Mr. Hide Seeds – Northern Cream

    Best stand: Sensi Seeds

    Best seeds bank: Exclusive Seeds

    Best  cultivation product: Easy Rolls

    Best fertilizer: Advanced Nutrients

    Best paraphernalia: “Bud Bar” de Aso Service

    Best comunication media: Soft Secrets

    Best publication: Mama Éditions

    Best Hemp product: “Breeder Hemp Flor” de Breeder Seeds

    Best CBD product: Pura Vida CBD

    Activist of the year: NORML France

    Honorary Award: 
         Kannabia Seeds, 10 years.
         Advanced Hydroponics of Holland, 25 years.

 

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI