Expogrow Cup

EXPOGROW CUP 2018

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 0

 

Expogrow-2018

 

 

 

 

 

Expogrow Cannabis Cup 2018 Winners - Ficoba, Irun (Spain) 

Best sativa “Special Franco Loja Price”
1st place: Kannabia Seeds - Colombian Jack
2nd place: Exotic Seeds – Spicy Bich
3rd place: Green House Seeds – Arjan Haze #1
Best indica
1st place: Green House – Franco’s Cheese
2nd place: The Plant Seeds – Gelato Plant
3rd place: Barney’s Farm – Shiskaberry
Best extraction with solven
1st place: Ripper Seeds – Chem Pie
2nd place: Kannabia Seeds – Diesel Glue
3rd place: Exclusive Seeds – Dr. Lemon OG 
Best extraction without solvent
1st place TIE
R-Kiem Seeds – Dead Cheese
The Plant Seeds – Northern Lights 5 Haz
2nd place: Green Wish Seeds – Amatista
3rd place: Mr. Hide Seeds – Jekyll Kush
Best automatic
1st place: Mr. Hide Seeds – Kritical Red
2nd place: Exotic Seeds – Monster Kush
3rd place: Mr. Hide Seeds – Northern Cream

    Best stand: Sensi Seeds

    Best seeds bank: Exclusive Seeds

    Best  cultivation product: Easy Rolls

    Best fertilizer: Advanced Nutrients

    Best paraphernalia: “Bud Bar” de Aso Service

    Best comunication media: Soft Secrets

    Best publication: Mama Éditions

    Best Hemp product: “Breeder Hemp Flor” de Breeder Seeds

    Best CBD product: Pura Vida CBD

    Activist of the year: NORML France

    Honorary Award: 
         Kannabia Seeds, 10 years.
         Advanced Hydroponics of Holland, 25 years.

 

Expo Grow Cup 2017

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 1

 

The winners of the 2017 Expo Grow Cup are: 

BEST SATIVA: 

1st Place - Exotic Thai by Exotic Seeds

2nd Place - Acid Dough by Ripper Seeds

3rd Place - Bubble Gum by Serious Seeds

 

BEST INDICA: 

1st Place - Sour Walker by Pheno Finder Seeds

2nd Place - Lechee Cookies by Plantformers

3rd Place - Green House Seeds by

 

BEST DISSOLVENT EXTRACTION: 

1st Place - El Kano Valley by Nort Coast Grower

2nd Place - Cheese Critical by  Exclusive Seeds Bank

3rd Place - Lemon Haze by Exclusive Seeds Bank 

 

BEST MECHANICAL EXTRACTION: 

1st Place - Toxic by Ripper Seeds

2nd Place - René by House of the great gardener

3rd Place - Washing Machine by Dinafem & Mil flores & Ripper Seeds

BEST AUTOFLOWER GENETICS: 

1st Place - Monster Hash by Exotic Seeds

2nd Place - Black Lemon by Exotics Seeds

3rd Place - Blue Cheese by Barneys Farm

ExpoGrow Cannabis Cup 2016

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 1

 

The Winners of the ExpoGrow Cannabis Cup 2016 are:

 
Sativa:

1st Exotic Thai by Exotic Seeds

2nd Acid Dough by Ripper Seeds

3rd Bubble Gum by Serious Seeds

Best Indica

1st Sour Walker by Pheno Finder Seeds

2nd Plantformers by Lechee Cookies

3rd Green House Seeds by GH Kush

Expogrow 2015

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 0

The 2015 Expogrow Cannabis Cup was held in Irun, in the context of a one-of-a-kind three day event that attracts industry professionals and experts, as well as a dedicated public and various others who are attracted to and intrigued by the theme. Besides the Expogrow Cannabis Cup, the efforts of all participants to bring new and innovative products and strains to the sector were rewarded with different prizes in regard with nutrients, growing equipment, paraphernalia, etc.

These are the winners!

Expogrow Cannabis Cup

Best Sativa

1st Place - Sterling Haze by Nirvana Seeds

2nd Place - Sour Ripper by Ripper Seeds

3rd Place -  Purple Strawberry Bliss by Phenofinder Seeds

Best Indica

1st Place - Purple Afghan Kush by Dinafem

2nd Place - M.O.B. from T.H. Seeds

3rd Place -  Skywalker from DNA Genetics

Best Autoflowering

1st Place - Cheesy Auto from Philosopher Seeds

2nd Place - Ice Cool Auto from Sweet Seeds

3rd Place - Sweet Mango from Green House Seeds

Best Solvent

1st Place -  Bubble Gum from T.H. Seeds

2nd Place - Toxic from Ripper Seeds & Oil hunters / Veganic Tangie Live Resin from Breeder Collective (empate)

3rd Place - Shatter Icer from R-kiem Seeds

Best Non-Solvent

1st Place - Oxus from Breeder Seed

2nd Place - Barb from House Of The Great Gardener

3rd Place - GG#1 from House Of The Great Gardener

IV Expogrow Awards

Best Stand: Barney's Farm

Best Seedbank: Sensi Seeds

Best growing product: Smart Pot fabric containers

Best paraphernalia product: Accutemp vacuum oven from Across International

Best hemp product: Porta Peta from Gaga Trading (carrying case for joints)

Best nutrient: B.A.C.

Best publication: "Hydroponics for everybody" from Mama Publishing

Best Media: Cáñamo Magazine

Best International Activist: Augusto Vitale

Best national activist: Jaime Prat from Cáñamo Magazine

Expogrow Cup 2014

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 2

In the weekend Friday 12 to Sunday 14 September Expo Grow Cup and Fair returned to Irun in Spain. With 17000 attending this was a successful event for almost 100 exhibitors, professionals and attendees in general. The spectacular concert of French Naaman and veteran reggae singer, outspoken proponent of legalizing marijuana Macka B, Canna filled the tent Friday night and Saturday. Also a social and international cannabis forum with international speakers that shared their knowledge as Peyrabe Raquel, Marc and Jodie Emery, Paul Stanford and Virginia Mountaineer. With a large outdoor area there were a lot of activities, a relaxation area, food and more...

 

 

 

 

 

 



Results of the 2014 Expogrow in Irun:

BEST INDICA
1st Place – Critical 47 - Positronics
2nd Place – Sogouda - Soma Seeds
3rd Place – Lemon Bubble - Pheno Finders

BEST SATIVA
1st Place – Ripper - Ripper Seeds
2nd Place – La Sage - THSeeds
3rd Place – Bubble Gum - THSeeds

BEST AUTOMATIC
1st Place – Big Devil XL - Sweet Seeds 
2nd Place –  Bloody Skunk - Sweet Seeds
3rd Place – Custom X - Pure Seeds

BEST BUTANE HASH OIL
1st Place — Tangie - DNA Genetics
2nd Place — Starbud Shatter - Hortilab Seeds
3rd Place — Lemon Skunk - DNA Genetics 

BEST HASH
1st Place — UK Cheese Auto - Dinafem 
2nd Place — Bubble Gum - THSeeds
3rd Place — 
Resin Kush - Resin Seeds