The Karma Cup

Karma Cup 2017

Posted in The Karma Cup

User Rating:  / 1

The winners of the 2017 Karma Cup are:

BUD – HYBRID

1st Place - Gorilla glue #4 by Teemu - Two Dope Boys - Unlicensed Producer
2nd Place - Locktite Pheno 777 (GG4 X Mt. Rainier) by Dirty Dave LTD
3rd Place - Purple God Green Crack by Seven Star

BUD – INDICA

1st Place - Remo Chemo Kush by Phat Pharms    7
2nd Place - Ultra Banana by 91 Supreme    5
3rd Place - Meat Breath    by Teemu – Two Dope Boys - Unlicensed Producer

BUD – SATIVA

1st Place - Kandy (Trainwreck Pheno) by Phat Pharms
2nd Place - Them Valley Cookies by Phat Pharms   
3rd Place - Sativa Y by Thompson Caribou   

BUDDER / LIVE

1st Place - Scout Master by Diamond Concentrates   
2nd Place - Dream by Everlasting Extracts   
3rd Place - Rock Star by Diamond Concentrates


CBD CONCENTRATES

1st Place - CBD Isolate by Miss Envy Botanicals   
2nd Place - Syringe by Miss Envy Botanicals   
3rd Place - ACDC CBD Isolate by Pharma Bee   

CONCENTRATE EDIBLE

1st Place - White Schocolate Peanut Butter Cup by Sweet Jane Edibles
2nd PLace - Magic Cookie Cups by The Healing Garden
3rd Place - Sprinkle Donut X Fruity Pebbles Cereal Bar by Hamm’s Hash

EDIBLE BUTTER

1st Place - Blazed Salted Caramel Biscotti by Cannabiscotti
2nd Place - Thunder Bar by Light by Tribal Delights
3rd Place - Peppermint Trufle by Buddderfly

VAPE PEN

1st Place - [.....] by G Juice
2nd Place - Pure Distillate Vape CArtridge by High Grade Extractions
3rd Place - Pure710 Extreme by Pure710   

SHATTER HYBRID

1st Place - Orange Crush by Glacial Gold
2nd Place - Scout Master by Diamond Concentrates
3rd Place - Gorilla Glue by Seven Star

SHATTER SATIVA

1st Place - Frankies Incense Haze by Honey Badger Extracts
2nd Place - Lemon Haze by Hidden Valley Reserve
3rd Place - Thai Lights by Thompson Caribou   

SOLVENTLESS / NON-SOLVENT

1st Place - Ghost Train Haze/Shaved Ice by Teemu–Two Dope Boys–Unlicensed Producer
2nd Place - Headband Kush by Kind Selections
3rd Place - Super Silver Haze by Gold Star Rosin

TERP ENHANCED

1st Place - THC Distillate with Pink Terpenes by High Grade Extracts   
2nd Place - CBD Isolate + Strawanna Terp by Seven Star
3rd Place - Pink Kush Terp Rosin with Single Source Pink Kush Cannabis Terpenes by [.....]

TOPICAL

1st Place - Recover by Bare Coconut
2nd Place - Fresh Balsam by Dr. Errl Extracts
3rd Place - Magik by Bare Coconut

 

Karma Cup 2016

Posted in The Karma Cup

User Rating:  / 0

The winners from the Karma Cup 2016.

Sativa

1st Place:  Jack La Mota by CannaCopeia Consulting
2nd Place: True Ocean Grown Sativa by Beard Brothers Society
3rd Place: Laughing Budda by The Green Monkey
 
Hybrid

1st Place:  Black Water by MedMariCapo
2nd Place: Gorilla Glue #4 by TEEMU / TWO DOPE BOYZ
3rd Place: Chocolate Kush by SWW Farms
 
Indica

1st Place:  Lindsay OG by Liberty Farms
2nd Place: Death Bubba by Thompson Caribou Concentrates
3rd Place: Rockstar by Teemu / TWO DOPE BOYZ
 
Organic/Bio

1st Place:  Purple Space Cookies by The Green Monkey
2nd Place: Trainweck by Dirty Dispensary
3rd Place: True Organic Ocean Grown Sativa by Beard Brothers Society

CBD

1st Place: CBD Skunk Haze by CannaCopeia Consulting
2nd Place: CBD Afghani by House of the Great Gardener
3rd Place: CBD#4 by The Green Monkey

 

Karma Cup 2014

Posted in The Karma Cup

User Rating:  / 0

The 2014 Karma Cup was held in Toronto, Canada in November.

These are the winners.

Best Sativa

1st Place - Ambrosia by The Green Canvas

2nd Place - Janita La Lagrimosa by Pedro

3rd Place - Blue Cheese by Jordan of the Islands

Best Indica

1st Place - Special Kush by Pedro

2nd Place - Rockstar Kush (medman) by TS

3rd Place - LA Confidential by London Compassion

Best Hybrid

1st Place - Lindsay OG by Cannabis in Canada

2nd Place - Querkle by Alchemy Extracts

3rd Place - 91Krypt by Alchemy Extracts

Best Solvent

1st Place - White Jack by Beard Bros Concentrate

2nd Place - MK Ultra by Growers Paradise

3rd Place - White Rhino by The Beard Bros Concentrate

Best Non-Solvent

1st Place - Hard Candy Dry-Sift Joint by Shwa & Sarah Sunday

2nd Place - Barb 92 Sift by House of the Great Gardener

3rd Place - Atomic Haze by London Compassion Society

Best Edible

1st Place - Buds & Bolts by Sweet Freak Bakery

2nd Place - Banana Loaf by SweetTreats

3rd Place - Cookie Burger by Puff

Karma Cup 2015

Posted in The Karma Cup

User Rating:  / 2

Karma Cup

The Karma Cup 2015 was held the weekend of October 16-18, 2015 in downtown Toronto.

These are the winners!

Best Sativa

1st Place - True Ocean Grown Organic by Beard Bros

2nd Place - Lemon Lime Jones by West Hill Runners Club

3rd Place - Cinderella 99 by Sarah Sunday

Best Indica

1st Place - BC RockStar by Cannabis Extractions

2nd Place - Lindsay OG by Liberty Farms / Cannabis Growers of Canada

3rd Place - SR-71 Purple Kush by Sarah Sunday

Best Hybrid

1st Place - Blackwater by MedMariCapo

2nd Place - Deep Purple by The Green Monkey

3rd Place - GCG Green Crack God by Cannabis Extractions

Best Solventless

1st Place - Kushberry CO2 by Phyto Extracts

2nd Place - Grapefruit by London Compassion Society

3rd Place - GG1 Rosin Jelly by House of the Great Gardener

Best Wax

1st Place - Island Berry by Beard Brothers

2nd Place - True OG Organic by Beard Bros

3rd Place  - Atomic Cookies by Thompson Caribou

Best Shatter

1st Place - Rhino Haze by Beard Bros

2nd Place - Grape Ape by Beard Bros

3rd Place - Purple Kush by Medical Shatter Master

Best Edible

1st Place - Chocolate Covered Honey Roasted Granola

2nd Place - Cherry Bombs by Green Angel Herbals

3rd Place - Green Tea Ginseng by Mary's Java

Best Topical

1st Place - Pain BeGone Icy / Hot Canna Gel

2nd Place - Cannatropic Natural Sun Shield SPF 30

3rd Place - MAGICream by Green Angel Herbals

Best Glass

1st Place - Internal Drain Recycler by JonK Glass

2nd Place - ERL-710 by Chinaman Glass

3rd Place - Infinite POssibility by Mimzy Glass