Copa Cannabis Uruguay

Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2016

Posted in Copa Cannabis Uruguay

User Rating:  / 1

 

5th Annual Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2016

These are the winners!

BEST CULTIVATOR - INDOORS

1st Place - Sour Power by Eduardo Bandera with Hortilab

2nd Place - Mohan Ram by Alberto Huergo with Sweet Seeds

3rd Place - StarBub x Sour Power Alberto Huergo with Hortilab

BEST CULTIVATOR - OUTDOORS

1st Place - Chocolope by Guillermo Amándola with Cruz del Sur

2nd Place - Pomelo by Diego Hermina with DNA Genetics MIX

3rd Place - Kush`n Cheese by Juan Palese with Dinafem

BEST EXTRACT - NEW TECHNIQUES

1st Place - 24K / Rosin by Diego Bequio with DNA Genetics

2nd Place - Nebula / BHO by Anthrax with Paradise Seeds

3rd Place - Sensi Star / BHO by Bata Sativa with Paradise Seeds

BEST EXTRACT - TRADITIONAL METHODS

1st Place - California Orange / Dry Sift by Club Cannábico Pta del Este with Dutch Passion

2nd Place - Lavender - NYCD (mix) / Ice-O-Lator by Fede Augustynski

3rd Place - Tangie x Nicole Kush / Ice-O-Lator by Victor Consciousness with DNA Genetics/Marimberos

BEST CLUB - INDOORS

1st Place - Skywalker Kush / DNA Genetics by Club Cannábico 420

2nd Place - 24K Orgánica /  DNA Genetics by Club Cannábico Sativa

3rd Place - Semilla de California by Club Cannábico UCANN

BEST CLUB - OUTDOORS

1st Place - California Orange / Dutch Passion by Club Cannábico Pta del Este

2nd Place - Scott O.G. Kush / Rare Darkness by Jardín del Fondo

3rd Place - Sour Destro / Huergenetics by Revista Haze

Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2015

Posted in Copa Cannabis Uruguay

User Rating:  / 0

4th Annual Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2015

These are the winners!

BEST CULTIVATOR - INDOORS

1st Place: Shark Atack by Lio

2nd Place: Nepal Dog by Jamaica Nice

3rd Place: Grape Smugler by The Beast

BEST CULTIVATOR - OUTDOORS

1st Place: Red Dot x Thai Mex by Paul Fontan

2nd Place: Sativa by Sebastian Kravilovich

3rd Place: UK Chesse by Juan Ignacio

BEST SOLVENT

1st Place: CINDERELLA 99 by Maico

2nd Place: Tangerine by Bata Sativ

3rd Place: Northern Light x Big Bud by William Suarez

BEST NON-SOLVENT

1st Place:  Superstrains by Hold on Catalina

2nd Place: 7 likes by William Amandola 

3rd Place: Hybrid Paraguay by Victor Araujo

BEST CLUB - INDOORS

1st Place: 24 Karat by CC Sativa with DNA Genetics 

2nd Place: Super Sour Fire Chem 91 OG by CC old bottles with ADAM DUNN

3rd Place: Candy Chesse by CC Punta del Este

BEST CLUB - OUTDOORS

1st Place:Bubba Kush by CC Shiva with Dinafem

2nd Place: Desfran by Journal Haze with Huergo Seeds 

3rd Place: Y Greek by CC Punta del Este with Medical Seeds

Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2014

Posted in Copa Cannabis Uruguay

User Rating:  / 8

Copa Cannabis Uruguay Cup 2014July 18-20th, Montevideo

3rd Annual Copa Cannabis Uruguay

Este concurso se basa en la apreciación crítica de distintas muestras de cannabis, presentadas como marihuana no procesada, desde diversos criterios, tales como los organolépticos; inhalación, así como sus características psicoactivas.

Los ganadores serán anunciados en breve  

Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2013

Posted in Copa Cannabis Uruguay

User Rating:  / 2

Copa Cannabis Uruguay  2013

Winners of the 2nd Annual Cannabis Cup of Uruguay.

Congratulations to all the winners! 

Outdoor Cup:
1st - Yerman - Exodus Cheese (Green House Seeds)
2nd - Pablo F - Hash Plant Haze (DNA Genetics)
3rd - Nicholas Green Grower - Skunk-Haze cross 

Indoor Cup:
1st - Marcel B - Northern Lights
2nd - Marcello I -  Freddy's Best
3rd - Moski - Critical x SSH x Angola/Banghi cross 

International Cup:
1st - Manu - Chemfire
2nd - William NCP - Chemdog Double Diesel
3rd - Consciusness Grower - Sour Kush/DNA Genetics 

Hash Cup:
1st - El Gato - Ice-o-lator of Nicole Kush
2nd - Alejandro, Tripp Seeds - Hash of Herijuana x Deep Chunk x Panama
3rd - Diego - Hash of The Church/Green House Seeds

Copa Cannabis Uruguay 2012

Posted in Copa Cannabis Uruguay

User Rating:  / 0

Copa Cannabis Uruguay

Winners of the first Cannabis Cup of Uruguay!!! Ganadores de la primera Copa Cannabis Uruguay!!!

Congratulations to all the winners! Felizitamos todos los ganadores!

Outdoor Cup:
 Juan Guano - Amnezia Haze x White Widow

Indoor Cup:
Mojo Risin - Prozac (Medical Seeds)

International Cup:
Chirri - Moby Placebo