All Award Show Results

1st Oregon Cannabis Growers Fair

Posted in Oregon Cannabis Growers Fair

User Rating:  / 0

 

Oregon Cannabis Growers FairOregon Cannabis Growers’ Fair (OCGF), Oregon’s first-ever cannabis live plant competition was held on August 13-14 2016, at the Oregon State Fairgrounds in Salem.

Horticulturist, author and columnist Ed Rosenthal along with some of Oregon’s most experienced growers judged more than 55 entries from across the state of Oregon.

 

 

 

 

  

These are the winners!

BEST SATIVA

1st Place – Uplifted Farms

2nd Place – Far Fetched Farms

3rd Place – WAH Farms

BEST INDICA

1st Place – Uplifted Farms

2nd Place – Synergy Farms

3rd Place – Sky High Farms

BEST HYBRID

1st Place – Canna Manna

2nd Place – Royal Ambrosia

3rd Place – AHSG Farms

 

2015 Canadian Cannabis Awards

Posted in Canadian Cannabis Awards

User Rating:  / 0

These are the winners of 2015!

2015 CANADIAN CANNABIS CRUSADER

Mandy McKnight

LICENSED PRODUCERS CATEGORY

BEST SATIVA FLOWER

1st Place - Flores by Broken Coast

2nd Place - Princeton by Tweed

3rd Place -  iCann Ultra Forte Plus 5 by MariCann

BEST INDICA FLOWER

1st Place - Sedamen by MedReleaf 

2nd Place - Chrome by Peace Naturals

3rd Place - Bedropuur by Bedrocan

BEST HYBRID FLOWER

1st Place - Quadra by Broken Coast

2nd Place - OG Shark by Tilray

3rd Place - Super Lemon Haze by Delta9

BEST CBD FLOWER

1st Place - Avidekel by Medreleaf

2nd Place - Cannatonic by Tilray

3rd Place - CBD Skunk Haze by Canna Farms

BEST FLOWER UNDER 10% THC

1st Place - Penelope by Tweed

2nd Place - Afghani CBD by Tilray 

3rd Place - Northern Tonic by Whistler Medical Marijuana

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE

1st Place - Tweed

2nd Place - Broken Coast

3rd Place - Hydropothecary

BEST PRICING

1st Place - Tweed

2nd Place - Tilray

3rd Place - CannTrust

BRITISH COLUMBIA DISPENSARIES CATEGORY

BEST SATIVA FLOWER

1st Place - Sour Diesel by Urban Earth Med

2nd Place - Congolese by Sunrise Wellness Foundation

3rd Place - Jack Herer by Natural Order Health Services

BEST INDICA FLOWER

1st Place - Pink Kush by Med Pot Now

2nd Place - Hindu Kush by Sunrise Wellness Foundation

3rd Place - Death Bubba by Eden

BEST HYBRID FLOWER

1st Place - Blue Dream by Urban Earth Med

2nd Place - Space Dawg by Cannpassion

3rd Place - Grape God by MedPotNow

BEST CBD FLOWER

1st Place - Cannatonic by Sunrise Wellness Foundation

2nd Place - Violator Kush by Vancity Weed

3rd Place - CBD Digweed by Eden

BEST ORAL EXTRACT

1st Place - Phoenix Tears by Purely Medicinal

2nd Place - LHO High THC by Horatio Delbert Concentrates

3rd Place - THC Tincture by Mota

BEST VAPED/SMOKED EXTRACT

1st Place - LHO by Horatio Delbert Concentrates

2nd Place - PKK Shatter by Phant Extracts

3rd Place -  Pink Cross MK by Phyto Extractions

BEST DISPENSARY

1st Place - Sunrise Wellness Foundation, Vancouver

2nd Place - Cannpassion, Vancouver

3rd Place - Eden, Vancouver

ONTARIO DISPENSARIES CATEGORY

BEST SATIVA FLOWER

1st Place - Lemon Haze by Canndo 

2nd Place - Trainwreck by Cannawide

3rd Place - G13 x Haze by CALM

BEST INDICA FLOWER

1st Place - Pink Kush by Canndo

2nd Place - Purple Alien Dawg by Cannawide 

3rd Place - Death Bubba by Toronto Holistic Cannabinoids

BEST HYBRID FLOWER

1st Place - GCG by Canndo

2nd Place - Orange Crush by Cannawide

BEST CBD FLOWER

1st Place - Shark Shock CBD by Cannawide 

2nd Place - CBD Skunk Haze by TCC

3rd Place - Mango Haze by CannDo

BEST VAPED/SMOKED EXTRACT

1st Place - Blue Dream by Biocan

2nd Place - Purple Candy Electric by Phant Extracts

3rd Place - Purple Candy Shatter by Phyto Extractions

BEST EDIBLE

1st Place - Mayhem by CannDo

2nd Place - Pixels by Toronto Holistic Cannabinoids

3rd Place - Kushie by CannDo

BEST DISPENSARY

1st Place - Canndo, Toronto

2nd Place - CannaWide, Toronto

3rd Place - The Toronto Dispensary, Toronto

SMOKE SHOPS CATEGORY

British Columbia

1st Place - Ignite Smoke Shop (Vancouver)

2nd Place - Marc Emery’s Cannabis Culture Headquarters (Vancouver)

3rd Place - Puff Downtown (Vancouver)

Alberta

1st Place - The Next Level (Calgary)

2nd Place - Puffin’ Awesome Smoke Shop (Lacombe) 

3rd Place - Bongs and Such (Calgary)

Saskatchewan

1st Place - Jupiter (Saskatoon)

2nd Place - The Joint (Saskatoon) 

3rd Place - Bobs (Saskatoon)

Manitoba

1st Place - Kustom Kulture (Winnipeg)

2nd Place - The Joint (Winnipeg) 

3rd Place - Bobs (Winnipeg)

Ontario

1st Place - The Hippy Co. (London)

2nd Place - Bongia (Ottawa) 

3rd Place - Toronto Hemp Company (Toronto)

Quebec

1st Place - Bongia (St. Hubert)

2nd Place - Prohibition (Montreal)

New Brunswick

1st Place - Mary Jane Vapes (Fredericton) 

2nd Place - Up in Smoke (Moncton)

Newfoundland

1st Place - Mary Janes (St. John’s)

2nd Place - Hempware (St. John’s) 

3rd Place - The X-Store (St. John’s)

Nova Scotia

1st Place - Mary Janes (Halifax)

2nd Place - Four Twenty Smoke Shop (Yarmouth) 

3rd Place - Hemptation (Halifax)

MEDICAL CLINICS CATEGORY

1st Place - MCRCI – Vancouver, BC

2nd Place - Cannabinoid Medical Clinic – Toronto, ON 

3rd Place - Natural Health Services – Calgary, AB

SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS CATEGORY

BEST TWITTER ACCOUNT

1st Place - Adam Greenblatt – twitter.com/adam_greenblatt

2nd Place - Americanadians – twitter.com/AmeriCanadians

3rd Place - Jodie Emery – twitter.com/jodieemery

BEST INSTAGRAM ACCOUNT

1st Place - Eden – instagram.com/_myeden

2nd Place -  Cannabis Culture – instagram.com/cannabisculture

3rd Place - Horatio Delbert Concentrates – instagram.com/hdc_lho

BEST AUTHOR/BLOG

1st Place - Jenna Valleriani – Huffington Post

2nd Place -  Lift Cannabis Digest – cannabisdigest.ca

3rd Place - The Wellness Soldier – The Wellness Soldier

BEST FB

1st Place - The Stoner’s Cookbook – facebook.com/TheStonersCookbook

2nd Place - Hash Church – facebook.com/groups/304147213118896

  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI
  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai