Más Premios Españoles

Expo Grow Cup 2017

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 1

 

The winners of the 2017 Expo Grow Cup are: 

BEST SATIVA: 

1st Place - Exotic Thai by Exotic Seeds

2nd Place - Acid Dough by Ripper Seeds

3rd Place - Bubble Gum by Serious Seeds

 

BEST INDICA: 

1st Place - Sour Walker by Pheno Finder Seeds

2nd Place - Lechee Cookies by Plantformers

3rd Place - Green House Seeds by

 

BEST DISSOLVENT EXTRACTION: 

1st Place - El Kano Valley by Nort Coast Grower

2nd Place - Cheese Critical by  Exclusive Seeds Bank

3rd Place - Lemon Haze by Exclusive Seeds Bank 

 

BEST MECHANICAL EXTRACTION: 

1st Place - Toxic by Ripper Seeds

2nd Place - René by House of the great gardener

3rd Place - Washing Machine by Dinafem & Mil flores & Ripper Seeds

BEST AUTOFLOWER GENETICS: 

1st Place - Monster Hash by Exotic Seeds

2nd Place - Black Lemon by Exotics Seeds

3rd Place - Blue Cheese by Barneys Farm

ExpoGrow Cannabis Cup 2016

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 1

 

The Winners of the ExpoGrow Cannabis Cup 2016 are:

 
Sativa:

1st Exotic Thai by Exotic Seeds

2nd Acid Dough by Ripper Seeds

3rd Bubble Gum by Serious Seeds

Best Indica

1st Sour Walker by Pheno Finder Seeds

2nd Plantformers by Lechee Cookies

3rd Green House Seeds by GH Kush

Expogrow 2015

Posted in Expogrow Cup

User Rating:  / 0

The 2015 Expogrow Cannabis Cup was held in Irun, in the context of a one-of-a-kind three day event that attracts industry professionals and experts, as well as a dedicated public and various others who are attracted to and intrigued by the theme. Besides the Expogrow Cannabis Cup, the efforts of all participants to bring new and innovative products and strains to the sector were rewarded with different prizes in regard with nutrients, growing equipment, paraphernalia, etc.

These are the winners!

Expogrow Cannabis Cup

Best Sativa

1st Place - Sterling Haze by Nirvana Seeds

2nd Place - Sour Ripper by Ripper Seeds

3rd Place -  Purple Strawberry Bliss by Phenofinder Seeds

Best Indica

1st Place - Purple Afghan Kush by Dinafem

2nd Place - M.O.B. from T.H. Seeds

3rd Place -  Skywalker from DNA Genetics

Best Autoflowering

1st Place - Cheesy Auto from Philosopher Seeds

2nd Place - Ice Cool Auto from Sweet Seeds

3rd Place - Sweet Mango from Green House Seeds

Best Solvent

1st Place -  Bubble Gum from T.H. Seeds

2nd Place - Toxic from Ripper Seeds & Oil hunters / Veganic Tangie Live Resin from Breeder Collective (empate)

3rd Place - Shatter Icer from R-kiem Seeds

Best Non-Solvent

1st Place - Oxus from Breeder Seed

2nd Place - Barb from House Of The Great Gardener

3rd Place - GG#1 from House Of The Great Gardener

IV Expogrow Awards

Best Stand: Barney's Farm

Best Seedbank: Sensi Seeds

Best growing product: Smart Pot fabric containers

Best paraphernalia product: Accutemp vacuum oven from Across International

Best hemp product: Porta Peta from Gaga Trading (carrying case for joints)

Best nutrient: B.A.C.

Best publication: "Hydroponics for everybody" from Mama Publishing

Best Media: Cáñamo Magazine

Best International Activist: Augusto Vitale

Best national activist: Jaime Prat from Cáñamo Magazine

More Articles...

  • BC God Bud
  • Lavender
  • Tasman Haze
  • MK Ultra
  • Fruity Thai
  • Entry AI
  • Entry AS
  • Entry LI
  • Entry KS
  • Entry CI